laybuy

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 RF522WDRX4 Frost Free Fridge Freezer

Energy Rating:

A+

  • Warranty 5 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery

Key Features

  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Capacity (Net) - Fridge 342 litres/Freezer 105 litres
  • Fridge Shelves - 4
  • Freezer Bins - 3 (1 Large, 2 Small)
  • Right Hand Hinge
  • Active Smart™
  • Frost Free
  • ActiveSmart™ technology to help keep food fresher for longer by stopping temperature fluctuation
  • Spacious bottom freezer with full extension drawer gives easy access to frozen goods.
  • Choose which side you'd like your door hinge on to suit your kitchen layout
  • Height 1715mm
  • Width 790mm
  • Depth 695mm

    view all Fisher + Paykel products

    £1,770.00
    3 to 5 days delivery
    • Out of Stock
      This product is out of stock. Sorry, we can't answer queries about availability - COVID is disrupting our supply of some products, and others are selling faster than usual. Please browse our range to find an alternative.
    • Warranty 5 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
    • Model:RF522WDRX4
    • SKU:100293186

    Features & Benefits

    ActiveSmart™ Foodcare
    PERFECT RESULTS

    ActiveSmart™ Foodcare

    Every time you open your refrigerator, the temperature around your food changes. ActiveSmart™ foodcare adjusts airflow to create a stable temperature, helping your food stay fresher for longer.

    BUILT TO LAST

    Design quality

    Our refrigerators are designed and built using quality materials. We use real stainless steel, and solid glass for shelving as well as in our wine cabinet doors.

    BEAUTIFUL TO USE

    Easy cleaning

    No more permanent dirty marks with our EZKleen feature for stainless steel refrigerators. Anti-fingerprint coating means you simply wipe clean any marks. Spill-safe secure glass shelves easily capture any drips or leaks.

    BEAUTIFUL TO USE

    Simple storage

    This refrigerator is designed to make it simple for you to store, access and remove food. Storage bins give you full access inside when they’re pulled open and can be easily removed to clean. Our flexible shelving also gives you more storage options.

    GENTLE ON THE PLANET

    Clever energy

    Your refrigerator adapts to daily use by cooling and defrosting only when needed. This means it uses only the energy it needs without compromising on food care.

    Resources


    Product Information

    Design Planning

    • Resources (zip)

      Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 445L, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

    General

    Installation Manuals

    PRODUCT
    Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
    Brand Fisher & Paykel
    Model Series 7 RF522WDRX4
    Also known as: 25477, RF522WDRX4
    DESCRIPTION
    Colour Stainless Steel
    Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 534
    Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 447
    Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 342
    Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 105
    Frost Free Yes
    FEATURES-FRIDGE
    Adjustable Glass Shelves 4
    Vegetable/Salad Containers 2
    Adjustable Door Shelves 4
    Covered Door Shelves 4
    Interior Light LED
    Stackable Bottle Holders 4
    FEATURES - FREEZER
    Bottle Chill Yes
    Fast Freeze Yes
    Number of Freezer Bins 3 (1 Large, 2 Small)
    Ice Tray Yes
    Door Alarm Yes
    GENERAL FEATURES
    ActiveSmart™ Foodcare Yes
    Adaptive Defrost Yes
    Frost Free Yes
    Sabbath Mode Yes
    EFFICIENCY
    Energy Efficiency Class A+
    PERFORMANCE
    Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 363
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 1715
    Width (mm) 790
    Depth (mm) 695
    ACTIVE SMART
    The ActiveSmart system saves energy by adapting to everyday use; cooling, defrosting and using energy only when needed, without compromising on foodcare.
    GUARANTEE
    5 years parts and labour

    •