laybuy

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 RF523GDUX1 American Fridge Freezer

  • Warranty 5 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery

Key Features

  • ActiveSmart™ technology helps keep food fresher for longer by constantly maintaining the ideal temperature.
  • Two full-extension freezer drawers give easy access to frozen goods
  • Door water dispenser and internal ice maker
  • Height 1790mm
  • Width 790mm
  • Depth 688mm

    view all Fisher + Paykel products

    £2,190.00
    7 to 10 Days Delivery
    • Out of Stock
      This product is out of stock. Sorry, we can't answer queries about availability - COVID is disrupting our supply of some products, and others are selling faster than usual. Please browse our range to find an alternative.
    • Warranty 5 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
    • Model:RF523GDUX1
    • SKU:100313172

    Features & Benefits

    ActiveSmart™ Foodcare

    ActiveSmart™ Foodcare learns how you live. It is the technology which understands how you use your refrigerator and adjusts the temperature, airflow and humidity inside to help keep food fresher for longer.

    Ice maker

    Fresh ice is always available for you in a dedicated freezer bin. Simply turn it off to free up freezer space or during busy times, you can boost ice production by up to 30%.

    Water on tap

    The slimline dispenser makes it easy to fill almost any sized jug or vessel with cool filtered water and doesn’t take up any storage space in your fridge.

    Design quality
    BUILT TO LAST

    Design quality

    Our refrigerators are designed and built using quality materials. We use real stainless steel, and solid glass for the interior shelving.

    Easy to organise

    Easy to organise

    There are multiple storage options for you to choose from. Different sized adjustable shelves and door storage give you plenty of room to stack and pack all your groceries. Full extension runners make it easy to remove storage bins and clean them out.

    Easy slide drawers

    The fully extendable freezer drawers let you store large items without a hassle, give you easy access to frozen foods and allow you to separate items like meat and frozen desserts.

    Resources


    Product Information

    Design Planning

    • Resources (zip)

      Freestanding French Door Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 436L, Ice & Water, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

    General

    • User Guide

      Freestanding French Door Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 436L, Ice & Water, GeneralFiles-FisherPaykelUK

    • Service & Warranty Booklet

      Freestanding French Door Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 436L, Ice & Water, GeneralFiles-FisherPaykelUK

    Installation Manuals

    • Installation Guide

      Freestanding French Door Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 436L, Ice & Water, InstallationManuals-FisherPaykelUK

    PRODUCT
    Type American Fridge Freezer
    Brand Fisher & Paykel
    Model Series 7 RF523GDUX1
    Also known as: 24895, RF523GDUX1
    PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
    ActiveSmart Foodcare Yes
    Inverter Compressor Yes
    Fast Freeze Yes
    Water Dispenser Yes
    DESCRIPTION
    Colour of Door EZKleen Stainless Steel
    Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 289
    Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 147
    Frost Free Yes
    Plumbed Yes
    FRIDGE FEATURES
    Shelf Type Glass
    Adjustable Shelves 4
    Number of Door Shelves 8
    Vegetable/Salad Containers 2
    Water Dispenser Yes
    Interior Light LED
    Bottle Holders 4
    FREEZER FEATURES
    Frost Free Yes
    Fast Freeze Yes
    Number of Freezer Drawers 2
    Roll Out Freezer Tray Yes
    Ice Maker Yes
    Ice Bin and Scoop Yes
    Interior Light LED
    Door Alarm Yes
    Bottle Chill Yes
    GENERAL FEATURES
    Control SmartTouch Control Panel
    Door Design Flat Door
    Door Handle Type Straight Designer Handle
    Sabbath Mode Yes
    Water Filter Yes
    EFFICIENCY
    Energy Efficiency Class A+
    PERFORMANCE
    Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 388
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 1790
    Width (mm) 790
    Depth (mm) 688
    ACTIVE SMART
    The ActiveSmart system saves energy by adapting to everyday use; cooling, defrosting and using energy only when needed, without compromising on food care.
    GUARANTEE
    5 years parts and labour
    •