laybuy

Miele G4203SCI CLST Clean Steel 60cm Semi integrated Dishwasher

  • Warranty 2 years parts and labour,subject to registration within 30 days of delivery

Key Features

  • Featuring up to 14 place settings, this dishwasher been made for family life
  • Take back control of your time with a 24-hour delay start
  • The ComfortClose door gives easy access and stays in any position when left
  • The unique CleanSteel helps to create a perfectly hygienic washing environment
  • Enjoy an eco- and pocket-friendly A+ energy efficiency rating

    view all Miele products

    £849.00
    3 to 5 days delivery
    • Out of Stock
      This product is out of stock. Sorry, we can't answer queries about availability - COVID is disrupting our supply of some products, and others are selling faster than usual. Please browse our range to find an alternative.
    • Warranty 2 years parts and labour,subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
    • Model:G4203SCI-CLST
    • SKU:100286592

    Miele is consistent in its production of premium, convenient home appliances, and stand unrivalled in value for money. The G4203SCi dishwasher is designed to be semi-integrated, lending a streamlined appearance to your kitchen, and with a plethora of intelligent features designed to help domestic life run smoothly, it's a worthy investment perfect for any busy home.

    Easy Miele

    With the ability to accommodate up to 14 place settings, the G4203SCi has been made with family life in mind. Miele has ensured that every aspect of this dishwasher is absolutely convenient; even the controls are presented as a high-end interface, incorporating sensors, text display (complete with easy user prompts) and an inclined angle for effortless reading. A delay start lets you take back control of your time with the ability to programme a wash to start up to 24-hours in advance while a child lock keeps small fingers - and your dishes - safe, so you can fully relax after the post-dinner clean-up. The ComfortClose door is incredibly easy to open and close, staying in any position when left, and ergonomic basket handles make loading and unloading a hassle-free task. Miele's unique cutlery tray ensures that all utensils are separately spaced to give a thorough clean and the interior features their own easily maintained CleanSteel, both of which work together to create a perfectly hygienic washing environment.

    Incredible CleanSteel

    While carefully considered design elements are infinitely important, wash performance is crucial. The G4203SCi has an array of settings - including Intensive 75°C, Eco, Normal 55°C, Automatic, Gentle and Short - to not only supply an exhaustive clean but to care for your dishes whilst doing so. The MultiComfort area featured in the lower basket is commodious, accommodating anything from delicate dessert dishes to bulky roasting pans, and the height-adjustable upper basket makes even more room to provide a complete, comprehensive wash. This dishwasher boasts a hot water connection - direct hot water can reduce your energy consumption by up to 50% - and has thus earned an excellent A+ energy efficiency rating, deeming it a superb investment on every point.

    Benefits of the Miele G4203SCi CleanSteel Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher

    • Featuring up to 14 place settings, this dishwasher been made for family life
    • Take back control of your time with a 24-hour delay start
    • The ComfortClose door gives easy access and stays in any position when left
    • The unique CleanSteel helps to create a perfectly hygienic washing environment
    • Enjoy an eco- and pocket-friendly A+ energy efficiency rating
    PRODUCT
    Type Built-In Semi Integrated Dishwasher
    Brand Miele
    Model G4203SCi CleanSteel
    Also known as: G4203SCiclst
    FEATURES
    Child Lock Yes
    Fascia Colour Stainless Steel CleanSteel
    Comfort Close Yes
    Control Type Programme Selector Button
    Countdown Indicator Yes
    Cutlery Holder Cutlery Tray
    Delay Timer Yes
    Display 3 Digit Digital Display
    Fascia Straight
    Place Settings 14
    Waterproof System Yes
    PROGRAMMES
    Automatic Yes
    ECO Mode Yes
    Gentle Yes
    Intensive Yes
    Normal Wash Yes
    Pots and Pans Yes
    EFFICIENCY
    Energy Efficiency Class A+
    Drying Performance Class A
    PERFORMANCE
    Noise Level (dB) 46
    Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 3780 (ECO Programme)
    Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 299 (ECO Programme)
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 805
    Width (mm) 598
    Depth (mm) 570
    NICHE DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 805-870
    Width (mm) 600
    Depth (mm) 570
    GUARANTEE
    2 years parts and labour
    •