Miele H2265B-CLST CONTOURLINE Single Oven Electric - Stainless Steel

Seen it cheaper?
Give us a call 020 8208 6999

Key Features:

  • 7-segment display with rotary selector - EasyControl
  • Particularly easy to clean - PerfectClean finish
  • Lots of room and versatility - 76 l oven capacity
  • Energy efficient - Energy label A+
  • Protection from burns - cool front

    view all MIELE products

    £599.00

    code: 100284886

    Out of Stock 3 to 5 working days delivery

    Model:H2265B

    EAN:4002515813935

    Seen it Cheaper?

    Request a pricematch now!

    • 7-segment display with rotary selector - EasyControl
    • Particularly easy to clean - PerfectClean finish
    • Lots of room and versatility - 76 l oven capacity
    • Energy efficient - Energy label A+
    • Protection from burns - cool front
    PRODUCT
    Type Single Built In Electric Oven
    Brand Miele
    Model H2265B CleanSteel
    Also known as: H2265Bclst
    GENERAL
    Colour CleanSteel
    Display EasyControl
    Retractable Dials Yes
    Time of Day Display Yes
    Minute Minder Yes
    Door Glass CleanGlass
    Start-Stop Programming Yes
    Auto Switch Off Yes
    System Lock Yes
    Programmable Settings Yes
    Safety Switch Off Yes
    Cool Touch Door Yes
    PerfectClean Yes
    OVEN CAVITY
    Capacity (litres) 76
    Precise Temperature Regulation 50 - 250°C
    Cooling System Yes
    Interior Light Halogen (1)
    Number of Functions 9
    Number of Shelf Levels 5
    Self Clean Catalytic Liners Yes
    FUNCTIONS
    Conventional Yes
    Lower Element Only Yes
    Fan Plus Yes
    Grill Yes
    Fan Grill Yes
    Defrost Yes
    Intensive Bake Yes
    Gentle Bake Yes
    Rapid Heat-Up Yes
    ACCESSORIES
    Universal Tray Yes (With PerfectClean)
    Baking and Roasting Rack Yes
    Side Racks Yes
    ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
    Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
    Fuse Rating (A) 16
    EFFICIENCY
    Energy Efficiency Class A+
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 579
    Width (mm) 554
    Depth (mm) 547
    NICHE DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 593-595
    Width (mm) 560-568
    Depth (mm) 550
    ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
    Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
    Fuse Rating (A) 16
    This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)

    Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

    Seen the Miele H2265B-CLST CONTOURLINE Single Oven Electric - Stainless Steel Cheaper?

    We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on sales@atlanticelectrics.com and we'll do our best to answer your query right away! or call us 02082086999