Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60HDEX4 Double Built Under Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 36 litres-Main 51 litres

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60HDEX4 Double Built Under Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 36 litres-Main 51 litres

Model: OB60HDEX4
SKU: 100321634
£1650.00

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£550.00

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£550.00

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£550.00

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£550.00

30 DAYS

£550.00

60 DAYS

£550.00

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60HDEX4 Double Built Under Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 36 litres-Main 51 litres
£1,650.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Double Oven, 60cm, 4 Function
    • Colour - Brushed Stainless Steel
    • Fan Oven - Yes
    • Functions - 6
    • Capacity (Usable) - Top 36 litres/Main 51 litres
    • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
    • Catalytic Liners
    • 42L + 62L total capacity across two ovens
    • Four oven functions, including Defrost
    • Height 718mm
    • Width 595mm
    • Depth 564mm

Description

Features & Benefits

PERFECT RESULTS

Cooking flexibility

This built-in oven has four functions with pre-set temperatures, including Bake, Fan Forced and Fan Grill, allowing you to use a variety of cooking styles.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Sized to suit

This built-in oven provides a generous 62L + 42L of total capacity across two cavities providing enough space for a large family roast with room to spare.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Easy cleaning

This built-in oven has catalytic liners that break down oil and fat splashes during cooking so you don’t have to spend hours cleaning.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Safe and sound

The CoolTouch door with triple glazing and cooling system is safe to touch from the outside, protecting your hands and the surrounding cabinetry.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Accessories

This built-in oven comes with a number of handy accessories including a fat filter, grill pan and a grill rack.

DESIGNED TO FIT

Complementary design

With their premium handle styling and stainless steel finish, our built-in ovens are designed to match the rest of Fisher & Paykel’s kitchen appliance family.

Resources


Product Information

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Double Built Under Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 5 OB60HDEX4
Also known as: 81954, OB60HDEX4
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Catalytic Liners Yes (Bottom Oven)
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Brushed Stainless Steel
Controls Dials
Minute Minder Bottom Oven
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 36
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Door Yes
Number of Functions 2
Anti-Tilt Shelves Yes
Telescopic Runners Yes
Interior Lights 4
MAIN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 51
Catalytic Liners Sides and Rear
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Door Yes
Number of Functions 3
Anti-Tilt Shelves Yes
Telescopic Runners Yes
Number of Shelf Positions 4
FUNCTIONS
Bake Yes
Defrost Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Light Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan 2
Grill Pan Handles 1 Set
Shelf Runners 3 Sets Telescopic
Shelf 2 Flat Wire Shelf/1 Step Down Wire Shelf
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A/A
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 17.65
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 570
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 718
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 564
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 27
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self-cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200°C.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour