Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Integrated Hood Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Integrated Hood Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation

Model: HP60iHCB3
SKU: 100321614
£640.85

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£640.85
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£213.61

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£213.61

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£213.61

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£160.21

2 Weeks

£160.21

4 Weeks

£160.21

6 Weeks

£160.21

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£213.61

30 DAYS

£213.61

60 DAYS

£213.61

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Integrated Hood Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
£640.85

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Integrated Hood Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
£640.85
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Integrated Insert Cooker Hood, 60cm
    • With four fan speeds, plus boost function, select the perfect extraction rate for your cookingPowerful maximum air movement 710m³/hrDishwasher safe filters that are easy to remove and clean
    • Height 352mm
    • Width 530mm
    • Depth 280m
    • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 710 depending on installation

Description

Features & Benefits

Effective and quiet

Odours can linger in the kitchen well after cooking is finished. This cooker hood offers four fan speeds plus a boost function for powerful extraction to help remove steam and odours quickly. The timer keeps the cooker hood working for up to 15 minutes before automatically turning off.

Easy cleaning

The glass and stainless steel finishes are easily wiped clean and the filters removable and dishwasher safe. An alert reminds you when to clean the filter to ensure you get the best performance out of your cooker hood.

Simple to use

The intuitive control panel responds to the touch of your finger. Low-power LED lighting keeps energy usage to a minimum while providing superb illumination over the entire cooking surface.

Designed to match

This cooker hood can be built into your cabinetry for a seamless look. Its black glass control panel and stainless steel finish is designed to match the rest of Fisher & Paykel's kitchen appliance family.

Resources


Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Integrated Hood
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 HP60iHCB3
Also known as: 50126, HP60iHCB3
GENERAL
Control Type Capacitive-Touch
Dimmable Lights Yes
Light Type LED x 2
Timer Function Yes
Filter Type Mesh with Perimeter Extraction
Number of Filters 2
Dishwasher Safe Filters Yes
Number of Speeds 4 + Boost
Extraction Type Perimeter
Internal Blower Included Yes
Recirculation Optional - Top Extraction
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Noise Level (dB) 40-64
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m³/h) 710
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 353
Width (mm) 530
Depth (mm) 280
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour