Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher

Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher

Model: HI9C3M19CSUK
SKU: 1400001683
F
£322.85
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40
In Stock
Change quantity
Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK£322.85
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£107.61

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£107.61

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£107.61

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£80.71

2 Weeks

£80.71

4 Weeks

£80.71

6 Weeks

£80.71

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£107.61

30 DAYS

£107.61

60 DAYS

£107.61

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
£322.85

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Added to your cart

Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
£322.85
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 9 place setting Load Capacity - Perfect for smaller households
    • Intensive Wash: Tackles stubborn stains with sparkling results
    • Quick wash: Can get dishes washed in just 30 minutes
    • Adjustable upper basket offers easy & flexible loading
    • Whisper-quiet: No disruptions with quiet performance
    • Half Load offers efficient washing of smaller loads
    • 7 programmes to choose from
    • Slimline design, perfect for compact kitchens
Description

The same dishwashing power in a compact space. Slimline dishwashers are just 45cm wide, and can fit up to 9 place-settings, so when you don't have the space for a full-sized dishwasher, there's still no need to wash up by hand.

The Hotpoint HI9C3M19CSUK Slimline Dishwasher is compact yet powerful! It fits seamlessly into smaller spaces with its 45cm width. With room for up to 9 place settings, it ensures efficient cleaning without the need for handwashing. Enjoy added flexibility with its removable and adjustable rack, providing extra space and versatile loading options.

Key Features

  • 9 Place Settings Capacity - Perfect for smaller families and households
  • Quick wash can get dishes washed in just 30 minutes
  • Adjustable Upper Baskets, for flexible and easy loading
  • Intensive cycle tackles stubborn stains to leave sparking results
  • Choose from 7 washing programs including ECO
  • The slimline design makes it ideal for compact, smaller kitchen

Efficiently designed for small spaces
At just 45cm wide, this slimline dishwasher fits snugly into compact kitchens, perfect for apartments or homes with limited room.

Versatile Cleaning Options
Equipped with Eco Wash for daily use and Intensive Wash for tough stains, this dishwasher ensures sparkling clean dishes every time, no matter the load.

Whisper-quiet Operation
Experience uninterrupted tranquility with its quiet operation, allowing you to run the dishwasher without disturbing your peace or conversations.

Sleek Integration
Disappear seamlessly behind cabinet doors with its fully integrated design, maintaining a streamlined kitchen appearance without bulky disruptions.

Flexible loading
This Hotpoint dishwasher offers fantastic flexibility with its adjustable baskets and removable rack. Tailor your loading experience effortlessly with the adjustable second rack, providing maximum flexibility. With just two clicks, accommodate various items from tall glasses to large bowls, ensuring ample space for all your needs.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model HI9C3M19CSUK
Also known as: 869991672130
EAN: 5054645672134

Product Highlights

Delay timer
Express cycle
Delicates cycle

Design

Appliance placement Fully built-in
Product size Slimline (45 cm)
Built-in display Yes
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Control type Buttons
Built-in water softener Yes
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Tub material Stainless steel

Performance

Number of place settings 9 place settings
Number of washing programs 7
Noise emission class C
Noise level 49 dB
Dishwashing programs Delicate 45°C, Eco 50°C, Intensive 65°C, Mixed, Soak
Temperature (max) 70 °C
Cycle time 240 min
Drying system Static
Automatic programs Yes
Number of temperature settings 3
Maximum hot water supply temperature 60 °C
Cycle time (quick washing program) 30 min
Delayed start timer Yes
Delay start (max) 12 h
Left-on mode duration 12 min

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication Yes
Salt indicator Yes
Rinse aid indicator Yes

Power

Energy efficiency class F
Water consumption per cycle 11.5 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 78 kWh
Energy consumption per cycle 0.78 kWh
Connected load 1900 W
Power consumption (left-on) 5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A

Weight & Dimensions

Width 448 mm
Depth 555 mm
Height 820 mm
Weight 27.2 kg
Package width 500 mm
Package depth 675 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 29 kg

Documents & Manuals

View Product Manual