Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Hotpoint HR620RH 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob, Black

Hotpoint HR620RH 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob, Black

Model: HR620RH
SKU: 1400003478
£203.90
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40
In Stock
Change quantity
Hotpoint HR620RH£203.90
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£67.96

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£67.96

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£67.96

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£50.97

2 Weeks

£50.97

4 Weeks

£50.97

6 Weeks

£50.97

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£67.96

30 DAYS

£67.96

60 DAYS

£67.96

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Hotpoint HR620RH 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob, Black
£203.90

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Added to your cart

Hotpoint HR620RH 60cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob, Black
£203.90
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year labour and 10 years parts
Key Features
    • 4 burners
    • Residual heat indicators
    • Timer
    • Child lock
    • Power Plug - Hard Wired
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 50 x 580 x 510
    • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
Description

Upgrade your kitchen with the sleek and stylish Hotpoint HR620RH 58cm Ceramic Hob in black. This product is perfect for any modern home, with its four zones and rotary knob controls, making cooking a breeze. The residual heat indicator ensures safety while the child safety lock provides peace of mind for families. With a minimum fuse protection of 25.8A, this hob is built to last. Measuring at W:580mm and D:510mm, it is the perfect size for any kitchen. Plus, with a 1 year labour and 10 year parts guarantee from the manufacturer, you can trust in the quality of this product.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type Ceramic Hob
Brand Hotpoint
Model HR620RH
Also known as: 869991673440
EAN: 5054645673445

Product Highlights

Residual heat indicators
Timer
Child lock

Design

Product colour Black
Appliance placement Built-in
Hob width size 580 mm
Hob type Ceramic
Top surface type Ceramic
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)

Ergonomics

Control type Rotary
Control position Front right
Timer Yes
Hob on indicator Yes
Residual heat indicator Yes
Child lock Yes
Easy to clean Yes

Power

Current 24.8 A
Power plug type Hard Wired

Brand-specific Features

Hotpoint technologies (cooking) Child lock, Easy to clean, Residual Heat Indicator

Weight & Dimensions

Width 580 mm
Depth 510 mm
Height 50 mm
Weight 7.6 kg

Packaging Data

Package width 670 mm
Package depth 600 mm
Package height 130 mm