Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Hotpoint SI7891SPIX Built-In Electric Single Oven, Stainless Steel

Hotpoint SI7891SPIX Built-In Electric Single Oven, Stainless Steel

Model: SI7891SP
SKU: 1400003490
£449.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40
In Stock
Change quantity
Hotpoint SI7891SPIX£449.00
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£149.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£149.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£149.66

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£112.25

2 Weeks

£112.25

4 Weeks

£112.25

6 Weeks

£112.25

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£149.66

30 DAYS

£149.66

60 DAYS

£149.66

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Hotpoint SI7891SPIX Built-In Electric Single Oven, Stainless Steel
£449.00

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Added to your cart

Hotpoint SI7891SPIX Built-In Electric Single Oven, Stainless Steel
£449.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
Manufacturer's Warranty: 1 year labour & 10 years parts
Key Features
    • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 73
    • Electrical Connection - Plug In
    • Multiflow
    • Precision Temperature Control
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 595 x 595 x 564
    • Warranty: 10 years parts and 1 years labour
Description

Become renowned for your cooking excellence with the Hotpoint Built-In Oven (S17 891 SP IX). Featuring a 73L capacity, A+ energy rating, easy cleaning solutions and innovative technology to ensure even heat for all-round cooking. With multiflow Technology, a new style of convection system creates an all-enveloping heat flow which pushes heat into every inch of the oven cavity for consistently even, delicious dishes every time - whichever shelf you're using. Including a Turnspit - a handy accessory that lets you spit-roast your favourite meats for a slow-cooked, juicy experience. And the ease in cooking doesn't stop there . . . Incorporating Telescopic Shelving to take the burden of heavy dishes, have both hands free to lift them in and out of the oven with a lower risk of mishaps and spillages. The quadruple glazed, Soft Close door also ensures gentle contact on closing to prevent unnecessary heat loss and temperature fluctuations. Removing the need to clean your oven ever again, this model comes with Pyrolytic Cleaning. Heating the cavity up to 500°C, the door automatically locks whilst any fat, grease and food residue is burnt to a small pile of ash, ready to be wiped away. Costing just a few pence per cycle, it's easy-cleaning which removes the need for chemicals. We've even applied an Anti-Fingerprint coating to the oven's exterior to give a resistant finish so the surface is always gleaming and bright. Operated via the easy-to-use Touch Control panel, the Hotpoint Built-In Oven makes light work of even the most challenging dishes whilst freeing your time for more moments with the family.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type Built-In Electric Single Oven
Brand Hotpoint
Model SI7 891 SP IX
Also known as: 859990967690, SI7891SPIX
EAN: 5016108967690

Product Highlights

Multiflow
Precision Temperature Control
Pyrolytic cleaning
Fully automatic recipes

Oven

Number of ovens 1
Oven size Medium
Oven type Electric
Oven net capacity 73 L
Grill Yes
Keep warm function Yes
Pizza making function Yes
Oven cooking method Fan-assisted
Grill power 2450 W
Cleaning type Pyrolytic

Design

Appliance placement Built-in
Product colour Stainless steel
Control type Touch
Built-in display Yes
Display type LCD
Door hinge down
Oven door opening Drop down opening
Number of glass door panels 4
Cool door Yes

Ergonomics

Timer type Digital
Child lock Yes

Power

Energy efficiency class A+
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 81.4
Power plug type Type G

Brand-specific Features

Hotpoint technologies (cooking) Child lock, Multi-Recipe, Multiflow, Precision Temperature Control

Weight & Dimensions

Width 595 mm
Depth 564 mm
Height 595 mm
Weight 36 kg

Packaging Data

Package width 630 mm

Important Information

Important Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.