Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit DF9E1B10SUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Silver

Indesit DF9E1B10SUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Silver

Model: DF9E1B10SUK
SKU: 1400000882
F
£315.15
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00
In Stock
Change quantity
Indesit DF9E1B10SUK£315.15
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£105.05

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£105.05

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£105.05

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£78.78

2 Weeks

£78.78

4 Weeks

£78.78

6 Weeks

£78.78

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£105.05

30 DAYS

£105.05

60 DAYS

£105.05

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Indesit DF9E1B10SUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Silver
£315.15

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Added to your cart

Indesit DF9E1B10SUK 45cm 9 Place Settings Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Silver
£315.15
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Place Settings - 9
    • Rapid 40
    • Delay Timer
    • Slimline
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 820 x 448 x 555
    • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
Description

The Indesit DF9E1B10SUK is a slimline dishwasher and can fit into a 45cm space, but can still handle up to washing 9 place settings.

It features 6 programmes including Rapid 40 - perfect when you're short on time. With the Delay Start option, you can control the start time of your cleaning. You just need to add detergent, select a program, set a time, and the cycle will automatically begin at your convenience. 

The Indesit DF9E 1B10 S UK Freestanding Slim Dishwasher, in Silver, combines space for up to 9 place settings with intuitive cycles for sparkling results. Offering 6 programs to choose from including Rapid, Prewash, and Eco options there’s a selection for every task. Plus make extra Space to accommodate even large pans and awkwardly shaped dishes thanks to an Adjustable Top Basket, it’s even easier to tailor the cavity to your needs.

Key Features

  • 10 Place setting capacity - Ideal for smaller kitchens
  • Slimline design makes it ideal for compact, smaller kitchens
  • Rapid cycle gets dishes done in just 40 minutes
  • Adjustable Upper Basket offers flexible, easy loading
  • Intensive program delivers the best cleaning results for stubborn, baked-on dirt
  • Delay Start option allows you to run the dishwasher at a time that suits you

Rapid 40'
The Rapid cycle washes dishes at  50° and delivers fantastically clean results in just 30 minutes! whilst using the least amount of energy and water possible.

(Auto) Intensive
The best cleaning results for stubborn, baked-on dirt. The intensive cycle is ideal for heavily soiled crockery, with burnt food residuals, especially suitable for pans and saucepans.

Half Load
If you only have a few dishes to wash, using the Half Load program can save you up to 25% of the water and energy used in a full load. The Half Load program is a convenient way to clean dishes without having to wait until you have a full load.

More Info

  • Dimensions (mm): H850 x W450 x D590
  • Stainless steel tub
  • Cutlery basket: Yes
  • No. of programmes: 6
  • Washing Performance Rating: A Rated
  • Drying performance rating: A Rated
  • Energy efficiency class: F Rated
  • 1 year labour and 10 years parts warranty
Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Indesit
Model DF9E1B10SUK
Also known as: 869991671960
EAN: 8050147671962

Product Highlights

Rapid 40
Delay Timer
Slimline

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Product size Slimline (45 cm)
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Control panel colour White
Control type Buttons
Built-in water softener Yes
Cord length 1.3 m
Water fill Cold
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Tub material Stainless steel

Performance

Number of place settings 9 place settings
Number of washing programs 5
Noise emission class D
Noise level 51 dB
Dishwashing programs Eco 50°C, Intensive 65°C, Mixed, Quick 45°C
Temperature (max) 70 °C
Cycle time 240 min
Overflow protection Yes
Drying system Static
Number of temperature settings 3
Maximum hot water supply temperature 60 °C
Cycle time (quick washing program) 40 min
Left-on mode duration 12 min

Power

Energy efficiency class F
Water consumption per cycle 11.5 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 78 kWh
Energy consumption per cycle 0.78 kWh
Connected load 1900 W
Power consumption (left-on) 5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A

Weight & Dimensions

Width 448 mm
Depth 555 mm
Height 820 mm
Weight 27.2 kg
Package width 500 mm
Package depth 675 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 29 kg