Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit DF9E1B10UK 45cm Slimline 9 Place Settings Dishwasher, White

Indesit DF9E1B10UK 45cm Slimline 9 Place Settings Dishwasher, White

Model: DF9E1B10UK
SKU: 1400000886
F
£307.40
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00
In Stock
Change quantity
Indesit DF9E1B10UK£307.40
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£102.46

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£102.46

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£102.46

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£76.85

2 Weeks

£76.85

4 Weeks

£76.85

6 Weeks

£76.85

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£102.46

30 DAYS

£102.46

60 DAYS

£102.46

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Indesit DF9E1B10UK 45cm Slimline 9 Place Settings Dishwasher, White
£307.40

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Added to your cart

Indesit DF9E1B10UK 45cm Slimline 9 Place Settings Dishwasher, White
£307.40
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 194/79 Litre Capacity

    • Low Frost Technology

    • Open Space Freezer

    • LED Fridge Lighting

    • Fast Cool Function

    • Sliding Hinge Door Fixing

    • (H)1770 x (W)540 x (D)545mm

Description

Ditch the delegation of the washing and drying up after dinner and choose a reliable and energy efficient dishwasher.

The DF9E1B10UK is slimline, designed fit into a 45cm space, but can still handle up to washing 9 place settings.

It features 6 programmes including Rapid 40 perfect when you're short on time. With the Delay Start option, you can control the start time of your cleaning. You just need to add detergent, select a program, set a time, and the cycle will automatically begin at your convenience.

Sparkling clean dishes, ready to use, even in the tightest kitchens. No more elbow grease, just effortless cleaning power at your fingertips. The Indesit 9 Place Settings Slimline Dishwasher is here to revolutionize your dishwashing routine.

Key Features

  • Rapid 40 cycle gets dishes done in just 40 minutes
  • Adjustable upper baskets, for flexible and easy loading
  • Slimline design makes it ideal for compact, smaller kitchen
  • 9 place settings capacity is ideal for smaller families 
  • 6 washing programmes to suit any load
  • 1 Year Labour/10 Year Parts warranty for peace of mind
  • F class energy efficiency rating

Rapid 40

Quick wash cycle cleans lightly soiled dishes in just 40 minutes, a convenient option when you're short on time or have a small load.

Space-saving slimline design

Fits perfectly into small kitchens or tight spaces at just 45cm wide. Ideal for apartments, studios, or homes with limited counter space.

Powerful Cleaning Performance

This dishwasher packs a punch with various washing programs like Rapid 40 for everyday messes and Intensive Wash for tackling baked-on grime. Sparkling dishes guaranteed, regardless of the load.

Quiet operation

Enjoy undisturbed peace with a quiet operating decibel level, letting you run the dishwasher without disrupting conversations or sleep.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Indesit
Model DF9E1B10UK
Also known as: 869991671930
EAN: 8050147671931

Product Highlights

Rapid 40
Delay Timer
Slimline

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Product size Slimline (45 cm)
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Control panel colour White
Control type Buttons
Built-in water softener Yes
Cord length 1.3 m
Water fill Cold
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Tub material Stainless steel

Performance

Number of place settings 9 place settings
Number of washing programs 5
Noise emission class D
Noise level 51 dB
Dishwashing programs Eco 50°C, Intensive 65°C, Mixed, Quick 45°C
Temperature (max) 70 °C
Cycle time 240 min
Overflow protection Yes
Drying system Static
Number of temperature settings 3
Maximum hot water supply temperature 60 °C
Cycle time (quick washing program) 40 min
Left-on mode duration 12 min

Power

Energy efficiency class F
Water consumption per cycle 11.5 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 78 kWh
Energy consumption per cycle 0.78 kWh
Connected load 1900 W
Power consumption (left-on) 5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A

Weight & Dimensions

Width 448 mm
Depth 555 mm
Height 820 mm
Weight 27.2 kg
Package width 500 mm
Package depth 675 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 29 kg