Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK 50/50 322 Litre Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black

Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK 50/50 322 Litre Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black

Model: IBTNF60182BAQUAUK
SKU: 1400006598
E
£479.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00
In Stock
Change quantity
Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK£479.00
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£159.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£159.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£159.66

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£119.75

2 Weeks

£119.75

4 Weeks

£119.75

6 Weeks

£119.75

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£159.66

30 DAYS

£159.66

60 DAYS

£159.66

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK 50/50 322 Litre Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black
£479.00

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Added to your cart

Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK 50/50 322 Litre Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black
£479.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Net Capacity - Fridge 202 Litres/Freezer 120 Litres
    • No Frost
    • Water Dispenser
    • Fresh Space+
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1860 x 595 x 695 (depth excludes knobs and door)
Description

Save on food waste with the Indesit IBTNF60182BAQUAUK Total No Frost fridge freezer. No ice or moisture can form in your fridge or freezer, so fresh food lasts longer, and there's no need to waste time defrosting your appliance. The Aircooler design uses the minimal modern look of the new air fan to ensure outstanding cold air distribution so food stays fresh for longer.

This Indesit freestanding Fridge Freezer features: a tall appliance to fit your family needs. Black colour. No frost, frost free technology, that effectively prevents ice build-up in your appliance, by reducing humidity levels. Glass shelves, providing robustness. A fan that provides a smooth and even flow of air in your appliance's cavity, for enhanced ventilation.

Key Features

  • 322L capacity can store up to 17 bags of food shopping
  • Total No Frost technology for zero defrosting and prolonged food freshness
  • Water dispenser feature for your convenience
  • A dedicated space to help keep your fruit and vegetables fresh with Fresh Space+
  • Multiflow system allows an even air distribution inside the refrigerator cavity.
  • Brilliant visibility meets energy efficiency with LED lighting

Total No Frost
Save on food waste with Total No Frost. No ice or moisture can form in your fridge or freezer, so fresh food lasts longer, and there's no need to waste time defrosting your appliance.  

Fresh Space + 
A dedicated space within your fridge that creates the right conditions to keep your fruit and vegetables fresh, so you can focus on the cooking.

Multicool Flow
Multiflow system allows an even air distribution inside the refrigerator cavity.

LED lighting
The LED lighting lasts 10 times longer and uses 15 times less energy compared to the average bulb, and provides you with maximum visibility of every shelf and corner.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

Type No Frost Fridge Freezer
Brand Indesit
Model IBTNF60182BAQUAUK
Also known as: 869991675600
EAN: 8050147675601

Product Highlights

No Frost
Water Dispenser
Fresh Space+
MultiCool Flow
Power Safe

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Product colour Black
Built-in display Yes
Door hinge Right
Reversible doors Yes
Door assembly Door-on-door
Control type Buttons
Display type LED
Display placement Inside
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes

Performance

Total net capacity 322 L
Climate class SN-T
Noise emission class C
Noise level 39 dB
Minimum operating temperature 10 °C
Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Water dispenser Yes

Fridge

Fridge net capacity 202 L
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 4
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
Fridge door balconies 2
Egg balcony Yes

Freezer

Freezer position Bottom-placed
Freezer net capacity 120 L
Freezing capacity 8 kg/24h
Storage time during power failure 10 h
Star rating 4*
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 4
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
Multi-Airflow system (freezer) Yes
Ice cube tray Yes

Fresh Zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes

Ergonomics

Door open alarm Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Cord length 2 m

Power

Energy efficiency class E
Annual energy consumption 251 kWh
AC input voltage 220-230 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 0.7 A
Power plug type Type G

Weight & Dimensions

Width 595 mm
Depth 695 mm
Height 1860 mm
Weight 66.5 kg

Brand-specific Features

Indesit technologies (food storage) Fresh Space+, Power safe, Total No Frost

Packaging Data

Package weight 71 kg
Package width 664 mm
Package depth 728 mm
Package height 1916 mm
Package weight 71 kg

Other Features

Split type 50/50