Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit BIWMIL91485UK 9kg 1400rpm Integrated Washing Machine - White

Indesit BIWMIL91485UK 9kg 1400rpm Integrated Washing Machine - White

Model: BIWMIL91485
SKU: 100363307
B
£405.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40
In Stock
Change quantity
Indesit BIWMIL91485UK£405.00
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£135.00

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£135.00

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£135.00

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£101.25

2 Weeks

£101.25

4 Weeks

£101.25

6 Weeks

£101.25

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£135.00

30 DAYS

£135.00

60 DAYS

£135.00

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Indesit BIWMIL91485UK 9kg 1400rpm Integrated Washing Machine - White
£405.00

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Added to your cart

Indesit BIWMIL91485UK 9kg 1400rpm Integrated Washing Machine - White
£405.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 9kg Wash Load
    • 1400rpm Spin Speed
    • 16 Wash Programmes
    • LED Indicator Display
    • Variable Spin Speed
    • Variable Wash Temperature
    • Anti-Crease Technology
    • Rapid 30 Minute Wash
    • Delay Timer
    • Colour: White
    • Energy Rating (A-G): B
    • H815 x W595 x D545 mm
Description
The Indesit BIWMIL91485 integrated washing machine has some great features to help make doing the laundry as simple as possible. With a 9kg load capacity and an energy rating of B, this integrated washing machine will save you money on your energy bills as well.

Push&Go technology is designed to effectively remove more than 20 common types of stains, without pre-treating, in just 45 minutes, at the push of a button.* *1 push is needed after initially switching on the appliance

Protect your washing machine and keep it in perfect condition with the Autoclean Cycle. No need for harsh chemicals, just one button to a spotless machine.

The Cotton 40 programme is specifically designed to provide extra care for your cotton items while removing stains at 40°. The Cotton 60 programme provides great washing results for your cotton items at 60°.

The Mix Coloured 40 cycle allows you to wash mixed coloured garments safely and effectively at 40°. The Sport programme provides outstanding washing results for all your sportswear items. The Synthetics 40 programme effectively removes stains from your synthetic items, using a low-temperature 40°cycle.

By adapting the amount of water used according to the cycle’s need, there’s minimal wastage which helps save money on your bills.

The Inverter Motor achieves great energy efficiency whilst improving the washing results. Rotation calibration during all stages of the programme improves the detergent’s cleaning power. Every movement is designed to remove stains more effectively, while looking after your clothes. The engine’s excellent control reduces vibrations at all stages, even during the spin cycle, ensuring greater quietness.

The Keylock feature is designed to prevent accidental use of the control panel. Your curious little toddler won’t be able to open the washing machine or change the settings any longer!
Information From Manufacturer
Specifications
TypeIntegrated Washing Machine
BrandIndesit
ModelBI WMIL 91485 UK
Also known as: 869991664180, BIWMIL91485UK
EAN8050147664186
Product HighlightsPush&Go
Water Balance+
Rapid 30'
Wool Care
Auto-clean
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Loading typeFront-load
Product colourWhite
Built-in displayYes
Control typeButtons, Rotary
Door hingeLeft
Display typeLED
Door openingSide opening
Door colourWhite
Drum materialStainless steel
Tub materialPlastic
Cord length1.2 m
Drum volume58 L
Water fillCold, Hot
Motor typeBrushless
Country of originItaly
Rated capacity9 kg
Maximum spin speed1400 RPM
Spin-drying classB
Number of washing programs14
Noise emission classA
Noise level (spin)70 dB
Noise level (wash)70 dB
Load balancing systemYes
Foam control systemYes
TimerYes
Cycle time (quick washing program)30 min
Anti-Crease functionYes
ErgonomicsChild lock: Yes
Self-cleaning: Yes
Adjustable feet: Yes
Brand-specific FeaturesIndesit washing technologies: Auto Clean, Rapid 30
Energy efficiency class (washing)B
Energy consumption per 100 cycles56 kWh
Water consumption per cycle50 L
Energy efficiency scaleA to F
Energy consumption washing per cycle0.563 kWh
Connected load1850 W
AC input voltage220-240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A
Power plug typeType G
Weight & Dimensions

Width: 595 mm
Depth: 545 mm
Height: 815 mm
Weight: 66.5 kg

Gross weight : 68.5 kg

Packaging DataPackage width: 645 mm
Package depth: 595 mm
Package height: 890 mm
Package weight: 68.5 kg
Other FeaturesDimensions (WxDxH): 595 x 545 x 815 mm
Energy consumption: 55 kWh
Hand wash: Yes
Number of programs: 14
Spin speed: 1400 RPM
Rated capacity (washing): 8 kg
Washing class: A
Ean - 8050147664209Sportswear program Yes
Net weight 66.5 kg
Warranty10 years parts and 1 year labor