Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Liebherr Peak IRBAD5171-001 178cm Bio Fresh Built in Fridge with Icebox

Liebherr Peak IRBAD5171-001 178cm Bio Fresh Built in Fridge with Icebox

Model: IRBAD5171-001
SKU: 100363444
D
£2872.16
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Delivery 3 to 5 Days
-
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£957.38

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£957.38

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£957.38

Pay weekly in 6 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£478.69

1 Week

£478.69

2 Weeks

£478.69

3 Weeks

£478.69

4 Weeks

£478.69

5 Weeks

£478.69

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£957.38

30 DAYS

£957.38

60 DAYS

£957.38

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Liebherr Peak IRBAD5171-001 178cm Bio Fresh Built in Fridge with Icebox
£2,872.16
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Aperture dimensions height/width/depth 177.2 - 178.8 / 56 - 57 / 55.0 cm
    • Total volume 276 l
    • Noise level 34 dB
    • Connectivity solution integrated, fixed
Description
BioFresh with HydroBreeze
Do you want to cool fruit and vegetables like professionals? You’ll be inspired by HydroBreeze. The cold mist combined with a temperature in the safe of just over 0 °C gives food that extra boost for longer shelf life. And it creates a genuine visual wow effect. HydroBreeze is activated every 90 minutes for 4 seconds and for 8 seconds when the door is opened.

Fruit & Vegetable safe
Crunchy salad and strawberries: the most delicate foods deserve a special place so they stay fresh longer – in BioFresh safes. In the Fruit & Vegetable safe the temperature is close to 0°C. Combined here with the constant humidity, thanks to the air-tight closure, unpackaged fruit and vegetables feel particularly at home. You do not have to adjust anything.

Meat & Dairy safe
Do you want the tender veal fillet or fresh milk to stay fresh for as long as possible? The BioFresh safes will ensure this is the case. In the Meat & Dairy Safe, the temperature is close to 0 °C – ideal storage conditions for even the most delicate of foods. And best of all, everything is perfectly adjusted in the factory for immediate use – and for longer freshness.

AutoDoor
Hands-free option with Liebherr: Thanks to AutoDoor, you can open your Liebherr with a knocking signal or voice command. This makes the Liebherr the world’s first refrigerator which can be opened and closed fully automatically – perfection in the hands-free kitchen. You can individually select the opening angle and the duration until closing. And if need be, you can also open and close it just as easily by hand or using your smartphone.

Integrated SmartDeviceBox
Your Liebherr may well be standing in the kitchen – but if you want, it can also be connected to the Internet at any time. The integrated SmartDeviceBox opens the door to all the Smart Home benefits. Simply plug it in, switch it on and connect your Liebherr to the network via Wi-Fi

Ambient lighting
Light creates special design effects – and this includes in your refrigerator with our ambient lighting. The all-round lighting creates unique effects in the interior. And, together with the rear wall in SmartSteel design and the black high-gloss fan, it creates an atmospheric ambience.
Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeBuilt-In Larder Fridge
BrandLiebherr
ModelIRBAd5171 - 001
Also known as: IRBAD5171-001, IRBAd5171 001
EAN4016803044
Total net capacity276 L
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Product colorSilver
Built-in displayYes
Door hingeRight
Reversible doorsYes
Control typeTouch
Shelves materialGlass
Climate classSN-T
Noise emission classB
Noise level34 dB
Minimum operating temperature10 °C
Maximum operating temperature43 °C
Fridge net capacity151.6 L
Fridge number of shelves/baskets4
Number of vegetable drawers3
Fridge interior lightYes
Egg balconyYes
Bottle rackYes
Fresh zone compartmentYes
Fresh zone compartment gross capacity97.9 L
Super Cool functionYes
Energy efficiency classD
Annual energy consumption164 kWh
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy usage0.448 kWh/24h
AC input voltage220 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Current1.2 A
Installation compartment width57 cm
Installation compartment depth55 cm
Installation compartment height178.8 cm
Warranty2 years parts and labour