Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Samsung RF23R62E3SR/EU freestanding American Fridge Freezer 426 Litres/204 Litres - White

Samsung RF23R62E3SR/EU freestanding American Fridge Freezer 426 Litres/204 Litres - White

Model: RF23R62E3SREU
SKU: 100363804
F
£1699.00
Was £1,749.00 Save £50.00 (3%)
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£566.33

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£566.33

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£566.33

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£566.33

30 DAYS

£566.33

60 DAYS

£566.33

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Samsung RF23R62E3SR/EU freestanding American Fridge Freezer 426 Litres/204 Litres - White
£1,699.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
Key Features
    • Product code: RF23R62E3SR
    • Gross Capacity - Fridge 426 Litres/Freezer 204 Litres
    • Total No Frost
    • Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser
    • Fingerprint Resistant
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1777 x 908 x 788
    • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour
Description
Beneath its sleek, silver exterior, the RF23R62E3SR 3-door large capacity Fridge Freezer from Samsung boasts the lastest cooling technology and a range of smart storage solutions to help you keep an organised cool space. It's exterior is designed to reduce smudges and fingerprints so it always looks its best.

Twin Cooling Plus™
Wouldn't it be good if all your food in the fridge stayed fresher for longer? Samsung Twin Cooling Plus™ does exactly that.

Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser
Help yourself to chilled filtered water or a jug of ice without having to open the fridge.

Multi-Door Design
The multi-door design opens wide to give your family easy access and more flexible storage to organise your kitchen life.

EZ Open Handles
Open the mid and freezer drawers with a gentle pull using the EZ-OpenHandles. Simply lift up the handle and it breaks the door’s vacuum seal. The drawer will glide open without having to pull hard— ideal for when you’ve only got one hand spare.

Digital Inverter Compressor
The Digital Inverter Compressor monitors and adjusts temperature to keep it constantly perfect, making our fridges more efficient.

Door Alarm
The Door Alarm reminds you to close the fridge door when it's open too long and helps you save energy.

Vacation Mode
Going away for a while? Switch your freezer to Vacation Mode and it’ll reduce its energy consumption until you return.

LED Lighting
Want lighting that’s evenly spread, more energy efficient and more durable? LED Lighting ticks all these boxes.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications
Product TypeType - American Fridge Freezer
Brand - Samsung
Model - RF23R62E3SR/EU
Also known as: RF23R62E3SR, RF23R62E3SREU
EAN: 8806090709203
Product Highlights
  • Total No Frost
  • Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser
  • Fingerprint Resistant
Design
  • Appliance placement: Freestanding
  • Product design: French door
  • Product colour: Stainless steel
  • Built-in display: Yes
  • Colour name: Platinum Silver
  • Lamp type: LED
  • Display placement: Inside
  • Refrigerating medium: R600a
  • Shelves material: Tempered glass
Performance
  • Climate class: SN-T
  • Noise emission class: C
  • Noise level: 41 dB
  • Water dispenser: Yes
  • Icemaker: Yes
  • Total gross capacity: 630 L
  • Ice dispenser: Yes
  • Ice crushing: Yes
  • Dispenser placement: Thru the door
  • Water supply type: External water supply
  • Water filter: Yes
  • Minimum operating temperature: 10 °C
  • Maximum operating temperature: 38 °C
Fridge
  • No Frost (fridge): Yes
  • Multi-Airflow system (fridge): Yes
  • Fridge number of shelves/baskets: 5
  • Number of vegetable drawers: 2
  • Fridge gross capacity: 426 L
  • Automatic defrost (fridge): Yes
  • Fridge door balconies: 6
  • Bottle rack: Yes
  • Fridge interior light: Yes
Freezer
  • Freezer position: Bottom-placed
  • Freezing capacity: 9 kg/24h
  • Star rating: 4*
  • No Frost (freezer): Yes
  • Freezer number of shelves/baskets: 2
  • Freezer gross capacity: 204 L
  • Automatic defrost (freezer): Yes
  • Freezer interior light: Yes
  • Ice cube tray: Yes
  • Freezer number of doors: 1
Fresh Zone
  • Fresh zone compartment: Yes
Ergonomics
  • Beverage door: Yes
  • Door open alarm: Yes
Power
  • Energy efficiency class: F
  • Annual energy consumption: 427 kWh
  • Energy efficiency scale: A to G
Weight & Dimensions
  • Width: 908 mm
  • Depth: 788 mm
  • Height: 1777 mm
  • Weight: 134 kg
  • Depth without handle: 72.6 cm
  • Depth with door open: 71.4 cm
Warranty5 years parts and labour