SONY BDPS3500 Full HD, Smart Blu-Ray Player With USB And Wifi Built-In

Key Features:

  • Upscales to 1080i and 1080p.
  • Playback and sound DVD, Blu-ray, bD-R_RE, .
  • 5.1 channel audio output.
  • DTS, DTS HD and dolby True HD decoding.
  • Dolby. 
  • Bluetooth

view all SONY products


code: 100252668

Out of Stock 3 to 5 working days delivery



Seen it Cheaper?

Request a pricematch now!

  •  The most stable internet connection ever with advanced super Wi-Fi
  • Catch up TV and video on demand with Sony Entertainment Network
  • Enjoy your smartpohone on the big screen with Screen Mirroring
  • Enhanced intuitive menu system for easy and simple access
  • Boot up in less than a second with super quick start
Type Blu-ray Disc Player
Brand Sony
Model BDPS3500 Black
Also known as: BDPS3500B
On-Mode Power Consumption (W) 9.5
Standby Power Consumption (W) 0.2
Colour Black
Child Lock Yes
Quick Start Mode Yes
Precision CinemaHD Upscale Yes
24p True Cinema Yes
Triluminos Colour Yes
Deep Colour Yes
Dolby TrueHD Yes
DTS HD High Resolution Audio Yes
Web Browser Yes
TV SideView App Yes
Sony Entertainment Network Yes
WiFi Yes
HDMI Out Yes
Coaxial Audio Output Yes
Optical Audio Output Yes
Height (mm) 39
Width (mm) 230
Depth (mm) 194

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Seen the SONY BDPS3500 Full HD, Smart Blu-Ray Player With USB And Wifi Built-In Cheaper?

Price Match
We're always competitively priced! However, on the odd occasion a competitor may offer a lower price on a product, all we ask is that the store or website offering the lower price is an authorised dealer for that brand and is based in the UK with the products being 'like for like' and available from stock. We will also take into account any delivery charges.

* Required Fields