Laybuy

SONY KD43XD8099BU 43" 4K-HDR Smart AndroidTV XR-400Hz (Black)

  • Warranty 1 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
  • FREE Delivery

Key Features

The item will need the following connection(s)

  • Electric

    view all Sony products

    £755.00
    Or 5 monthly payments of £151.00 with Openpay
    3 to 5 days delivery
    • Out of Stock
    • Warranty 1 years parts and labour,Subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
    • FREE DeliveryFREE Delivery
    • Model:KD43XD8099BU
    • SKU:100266648

    The KD43XD8099BU has an amazing display and some great features to keep you entertained. Whether you love cutting edge modern services, or are feeling a little retro, you’re bound to find something you love with this LED TV.

    This stylish Sony Bravia TV has a slim, black design and aluminium bezel, and comes with a 43-inch screen. It’s also available with a 49-inch screen here.

    Lifelike Display

    Being a 4K or UHD (Ultra High Definition) TV, the KD43XD8099BU offers some truly fantastic visuals. With a resolution of 3840 x 2160, four times that of Full HD, you’ll be able to pick out even the smallest details. It features a Triluminos display, which displays a broader range of colours, allowing for better vibrancy and realism.

    Sony has also equipped this TV with 4K High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology. This allows the KD43XD8099BU to display lifelike colour accuracy and amazing contrast levels. Colours appear more vibrant; whites are brighter, and blacks are darker. If you’re into your visual entertainment, this display is perfect for you.

    Entertainment

    Smart features will transform your TV into a media and entertainment hub. Enjoy built-in Freeview HD, which will give you access to lots of great channels.

    This Sony television is powered by the Android TV operating system, a user-friendly interface that gives you quicker access to your content. You can get to a range of great apps on the App Store, such as YouTube, catch-up services, and more. The KD43XD8099BU also comes with YouView, which allows for seven day scroll back of TV programmes, amongst a range of other great features.

    If you’re into your gaming, you’ll love Playstation Now. This premium service lets you stream old and current Playstation titles from an online library. As this Sony TV is Playstation Now compatible, you can play your favourite games without owning the console. Just connect a Playstation controller to the TV, and you’re off.

    Connectivity

    Of course, if you already have a games console, you’ll want to connect it to your brand new TV. The KD43XD8099BU has four HDMI slots, so you can connect your console, sound system, laptop, and Blu-ray player, all at once - there’ll be no need for any more cable swapping. It also has a SCART connection, which is ideal if you’re feeling a bit nostalgic and want to connect your VHS player.

    To access all these great Smart features, the Sony TV has wireless capabilities, which will allow you to use Google Cast. Found an amusing cat video on your smartphone? With this smart feature, you can link up with your new TV and stream the video for everyone’s enjoyment.

    If you love media and visual entertainment, then this is the perfect appliance for you. Order this Sony 4K Smart TV now.

    PRODUCT
    Type 43" 4K Ultra HD Television
    Brand Sony
    Model XD80 Series KD43XD8099BU
    Also known as: KD43XD8099B, KD-43XD8099BU, KD43XD8099BU
    Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
    DESIGN
    Screen Size (Inches) 43"
    Stand Design Silver U Slate (Parallel)
    VESA Compatibility Yes
    DISPLAY
    Display Resolution 4K Ultra HD
    HDR (High Dynamic Range) Yes
    Triluminos Display Yes
    24P True Cinema Yes
    Advanced Contrast Enhancer Yes
    Motion Flow Motionflow XR 400Hz
    4K X-Reality Pro Yes
    Cinemotion/Film Mode Yes
    Picture Mode 12 Modes (Vivid / Standard / Custom / Cinema Pro / Cinema Home / Sports / Animation / Photo-Vivid / Photo-Standard / Photo-Custom / Game / Graphics)
    Wide Mode 5 Modes (Wide Zoom / Normal / 14:9 / Full / Zoom)
    Auto Wide Mode Yes
    Viewing Angle (Left/Right) 178 (89/89)
    Viewing Angle (Up/Down) 178 (89/89)
    AUDIO
    Speaker Output 10W + 10W
    Clear Phase Speaker Yes
    Sound Mode Settings 4 Modes (Standard / Cinema / Live Football/ Music)
    S-Master Yes
    S-Force Front Surround 3D Yes
    Dolby Digital Yes
    FEATURES
    Android TV Yes
    Electronic Programme Guide Yes
    On/Off Timer Yes
    Bravia Sync Yes
    Parental Control Yes
    USB Play Yes
    USB HDD Recording Yes
    CONNECTIVITY
    Built In Wi-Fi Yes
    Wi-Fi Direct Yes
    Apps Yes
    Screen Mirroring Yes
    HDMI Inputs 4 (3 Side / 1 Rear)
    Scart Input 1 (Rear)
    Ethernet Input 1 (Side)
    USB Input 3 (Side)
    Audio Input 1 (Side/Hybrid w/HP and Subwoofer Out)
    Digital Audio Output 1 (Rear)
    ECO AND ENERGY SAVING
    Energy Rating B
    Power Consumption (On Mode/Standard) 82W
    Power Consumption (On Mode/ Vivid) 147W
    Power Consumption (Standby) 0.50W
    Power Saving Mode Yes
    Dynamic Backlight Control Yes
    Backlight Off Mode Yes
    DIMENSIONS WITH STAND
    Height (mm) 612
    Width (mm) 960
    Depth (mm) 216
    DIMENSIONS WITHOUT STAND
    Height (mm) 564
    Width (mm) 960
    Depth (mm) 54

    Seen the SONY KD43XD8099BU 43" 4K-HDR Smart AndroidTV XR-400Hz (Black) Cheaper?

    We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on [email protected] and we'll do our best to answer your query right away! or call us 02082086999

    •