Laybuy

Miele G 5000 SC WH 14 Place Dishwasher with 5 Programmes Quick Powerwash, FlexLine Baskets - White

  • Warranty 2 years parts and labour,subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
  • FREE Delivery

Key Features

  • Tested for the equivalent of 20 years' use - Quality German craftsmanship, built to last. Tested for the equivalent of 20 years' use
  • QuickPowerWash - programme achieve a complete wash and dry cycle in 59 minutes with an 'A' grade in cleanliness
  • Cutlery tray - Each item of cutlery is held separately in the tray for optimum cleaning
  • A++ energy rating - Save money and protect the environment with low water and energy consumption
  • Hot water connection - Save up to 50% of electricity with hot water connection
  • Flexible basket/programmes - From pots and pans to crystal glasses, our dishwashers have a programme and place for everything
  • Multiple programmes with Short option - Essential programmes
  • Very quiet - With a 46dB noise level
  • Automatic wash - Don't waste any unnecessary water or energy with Automatic wash
  • Delay Start - Set your dishwasher to finish at a time that suits you
  • Freshwater / 6L - Unlike others, Miele dishwashers use fresh, clean water for every wash
  • EcoPower technology with Freshwater

    view all Miele products

    • Save £0.01 (0%)
    Special Price

    £599.00 £598.99

    Or 5 monthly payments of £119.80 with Openpay

    Only 1 left

    • In Stock

    -OR-

    • Warranty 2 years parts and labour,subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
    • FREE DeliveryFREE Delivery
    Retracare | Protecting Domestic Appliances for over 25 years

    Learn More...

    • Model:G5000SC-BRWH
    • SKU:100320352

    Miele G 5000 SC WH 14 Place Dishwasher with 5 Programmes

    With the Miele G 5000 SC WH Dishwasher, you have a solution to keep your daily dirty dishes clean and sparkling.

    With a capacity of up to 14 place settings and the Comfort Design of both the upper and lower basket, you can place items both large and small in your new Miele G5000SCWH Dishwasher with and ensure excellent cleaning results every time.

    Choose from 5 programmes to best suit your cleaning needs. From the ECO 50C to save you power and money to the Auto options for an optimal clean each and every time. You could even select the Quick PowerWash or Intensive + 75C for those in a rush on for heavily baked in cookware pans and dishes.

    In addition, you can also select an Express / Extra clean / Extra dry optional function to further customise your wash cycles.

    Thanks to the Half load option you are able to enjoy the full power of your Miele Dishwasher for a half load while only using the just the right about of power and water.

    Pre-set your loaded dishwasher to start it cleaning at a time to suit your lifestyle with the Delay Start setting.

    Even the act of closing the door to your dishwasher has been given the care with the Comfort Close design.

    PRODUCT
    Type Dishwasher
    Brand Miele
    Model G5000 SC White
    Also known as: 11495820, G5000 SC wh
    PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
    Comfort Close Yes
    Height Adjustable Upper Basket Yes
    GENERAL FEATURES
    Child Lock Yes
    Colour Brilliant White
    Cutlery Holder Cutlery Tray
    Delay Timer Yes
    Display 7-Segment (Yellow)
    Place Settings 14
    Hot Water Fill Yes
    Half Load Yes
    PROGRAMMES
    Automatic Yes
    Eco Yes
    Extra Dry Yes
    Gentle Yes
    Intensive Yes
    Quick Power Wash Yes
    Short Yes
    EFFICIENCY
    Energy Efficiency Class A++
    PERFORMANCE
    Noise Level (dB) 45
    Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2492
    Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 266
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 845
    Width (mm) 598
    Depth (mm) 600
    GUARANTEE
    2 years parts and labour

    Seen the Miele G 5000 SC WH 14 Place Dishwasher with 5 Programmes Quick Powerwash, FlexLine Baskets - White Cheaper?

    We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on [email protected] and we'll do our best to answer your query right away! or call us 02082086999

    •