Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 DD60SCTHX9 Fully Integrated Dishwasher Dish Drawer 6 Place Settings

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 DD60SCTHX9 Fully Integrated Dishwasher Dish Drawer 6 Place Settings

Model: DD60SCTHX9
SKU: 100321530
£1128.39

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£1,128.39
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£376.13

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£376.13

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£376.13

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£376.13

30 DAYS

£376.13

60 DAYS

£376.13

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel Series 7 DD60SCTHX9 Fully Integrated Dishwasher Dish Drawer 6 Place Settings
£1128.39

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 DD60SCTHX9 Fully Integrated Dishwasher Dish Drawer 6 Place Settings
£1,128.39
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • With extra height for taller dishes, and customisable internal shelving
    • Six wash programs, as well as additional Quick wash, Sanitise and Extra Dry options
    • Built-in water softener improves wash performance by reducing unwanted minerals in the water
    • Height 454mm
    • Width 599mm
    • Depth 573mm

Description

Features & Benefits

 

Easy to use

DishDrawer™ Dishwashers are as easy to open and close as kitchen drawers and can be conveniently positioned at bench height for ease of loading and minimal bending. Flexible racking allows you to make adjustments to fit in a variety of dishes.

Quick, Sanitise and Extra Dry options

The Quick wash modifier delivers a faster wash while maintaining performance. The Sanitise option provides extra protection killing 99.9% of bacteria in the final rinse. The Extra Dry setting is perfect for plastic dishes.

Quiet performer

Running at a very low decibel rate, these DishDrawer™ Dishwashers do their job without making a fuss. The combination of intelligent technology and simple mechanics means greater reliability and excellent wash performance.

DESIGNED TO FIT

Designed to match

DishDrawer™ Dishwashers are designed to match the Fisher & Paykel family of kitchen appliances, with matching handles, premium styling and quality materials for a stylish finish in your kitchen.

Resources


Product Information

Design Planning

  • Resources (zip)

    Single DishDrawer™ Dishwasher, Tall, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Built In Dish Drawer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 DD60SCTHX9
Also known as: 81615, DD60SCTHX9
DESCRIPTION
Colour EZKleen Stainless Steel
FEATURES
Built-in Water Softener Yes
Fan Assisted Drying Yes
Flow Through Detergent Dispenser Yes
Quiet Operation Yes
SmartDriveTM Technology Yes
Child Lock Yes
Electronic Fault/Diagnostic Indicator yes
End of Cycle Beeps Yes
Rinse Aid Indicator Light Yes
PROGRAMMES
Number of Wash Cycles 15
Number of Wash Modifiers 3
Number of Wash Programs 6
Delicate Yes
Extra Dry Yes
Fast Yes
Heavy Yes
Normal Yes
Normal Eco Yes
Quick Yes
Rinse Yes
Sanitize Yes
CAPACITY AND LOADING
Accommodates Plates Up to (mm) 310
Fold Down Tines Yes
Pitch Adjustable Tines Yes
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 44
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2520
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 170
ACCESSORIES
Cutlery Basket 2
Knife Clip & Multipurpose Clip Yes
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour