Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

DeLonghi DSC626MF-1 Dual Fuel Cooker with Single Oven

DeLonghi DSC626MF-1 Dual Fuel Cooker with Single Oven

Model: DSC626MF
SKU: 1400002191
£819.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£273.00

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£273.00

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£273.00

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£204.75

2 Weeks

£204.75

4 Weeks

£204.75

6 Weeks

£204.75

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£273.00

30 DAYS

£273.00

60 DAYS

£273.00

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
DeLonghi DSC626MF-1 Dual Fuel Cooker with Single Oven
£819.00
Key Features
1 year parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Electric multifunction oven
    • 74L oven capacity
    • Steam cleaning function
    • Programmable timer
    • Four burner gas hob
    • 4kW wok burner
    • Cast iron pan supports
    • Pizza stone
    • Auto ignition
    • Removable inner glass for easy cleaning
    • Flame Safety Device (FSD)
Description

The DeLonghi DSC626MF-1 is a compact 60cm freestanding cooker with a single cavity and is packed with a range of features to make cooking simple and enjoyable. The stainless steel roll cooktop features 4 burners, and 1 burner is a triple ring 4KW. There is a 300°C pizza function and an electronic start-end cooking programmer.

With a usable capacity of 74 litres, the induction oven of the DSC616MF is of similar size to some 90cm range cookers. This impressive oven features an incorporated stainless steel squared splashback, an electric multifunction oven, a cooling fan, a pizza stone, an interior light and a full glass door that allows you to check on food without opening the oven door. Located underneath the oven is a sliding drawer which is perfect for storing pans and cooking accessories.

For easy cleaning, the DeLonghi DSC626MF-1 freestanding cooker has a removable inner door glass and includes easy to clean enamel internal liners. Cosmetic features include double finish pro handles embellished by the engraving of the logo, pro knobs with chromed outer ring, a control panel in stainless steel and a door frame with diamond effect.

Features

  • 4 gas burners, 1 burner is triple ring 4KW
  • Electric multifunction oven - 11 cooking functions
  • Special functions: Easy Steam, Leavening (40°C) & Booster
  • 300°C pizza function
  • IdroClean - cleans dirt with moisture
  • 60cm single cavity freestanding cooker
  • 74 net litre capacity
  • Pizza stone, 2x shelves, telescopic sliding kit included
  • Stainless steel squared splashback
  • Brushed metal finishing knobs with chromed bezels
  • Full glass door with black see-through glass
  • Sliding draw at base of oven
  • Removable inner door glass for cleaning
  • Cooling fan
  • Adjustable feet
  • Warranty: 1 year + 1 Year by redemption (registration within 30 days)
Description From Manufacture
Specifications

Product

TypeDual Fuel Cooker with Single Oven
BrandDeLonghi
ModelDSC 626MF-1
Also known as:DSC626MF-1, DSC 626MF1, DSC626MF1
EAN:8024651215318

 

Product Highlights

60cm Stainless steel hob top
Four gas burners including one 4 kW double crown burner
Electric multifunction oven (11 functions)
Special functions: Easy Steam, Leavening (40C), Pizza (300C), booster
Electric thermostatic grill
Removable inner door glass for cleaning
Usable volume: 74 litres with side racks 7 levels
A energy rating
ACCESSORIES:Pizza Stone, telescopic sliding guides, 2 shelves, tray

 

Design

Control typeRotary
Built-in displayYes
Integrated clockYes

 

Hob

Hob typeGas
Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) convertibleYes
Number of gas cooking zones4 zone(s)
Electronic ignition typeOne hand ignition
Cooking zone 1 positionLeft front
Cooking zone 1 power sourceGas
Cooking zone 1 power1000 W
Cooking zone 2 positionLeft rear
Cooking zone 2 power sourceGas
Cooking zone 2 power1750 W
Cooking zone 3 positionRight front
Cooking zone 3 power sourceGas
Cooking zone 3 power4000 W
Cooking zone 4 positionRight rear
Cooking zone 4 power sourceGas
Cooking zone 4 power1750 W
Flame failure deviceYes
Overflow protectionYes
Easy to clean (hob)Yes

 

Oven

Number of ovens1
Oven power sourceElectric
Oven net capacity59 L
GrillYes
Grill power2900 W
Oven interior coatingEnamel
Oven door openingDrop down opening
Oven door materialGlass/metal
Removable oven doorYes
Removable door glassYes
Number of shelves4 shelves
Number of shelf positions7
Interior lightYes
Number of functions9
Convection cookingYes
Conventional cookingYes
Steam cookingYes
Catalytic liners on side wallsYes

 

Power

Energy efficiency classA
Energy consumption (conventional)0.92 kWh
Connected load (electric)2900 W
Connected load (gas)8500 W
Energy consumption (forced convection)0.82 kWh
Oven auto power offYes

 

Packaging Content

Telescopic rail includedYes

 

Weight & Dimensions

Width600 mm
Depth600 mm
Height900 mm

 

Packaging Data

Package weight61 kg

 

Warranty

2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery