Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXB2 60cm Built-In Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine, Gloss Black

Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXB2 60cm Built-In Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine, Gloss Black

Model: EB60DSXB2
SKU: 100321590
£2808.30
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£936.10

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£936.10

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£936.10

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£936.10

30 DAYS

£936.10

60 DAYS

£936.10

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXB2 60cm Built-In Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine, Gloss Black
£2,808.30
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
5 years parts & labour
Key Features
    • Built-in Coffee Maker, 60cm
    • Barista-standard coffee just the way you like it, with 13 options from Flat White to Latte or Americano
    • Your favourite coffee can be memorised and set to start at the same time each day, so it's ready when you are
    • With self-cleaning function for an effortless clean
    • Part of our suite of companion products, designed to match aesthetically for flexible configurations
    • Height 458mm
    • Width 596mm
    • Depth 480mm
Description

The Fisher & Paykel EB60DSXB2 is a built-in coffee maker with the latest innovations. Experience the luxury of fresh, professional-quality coffee from the comfort of your home with this exceptional coffee maker. 

COFFEE CHOICE

Your Coffee Maker has 13 different choices to suit your taste and selection – from Espresso to Latte and more.

SELF-CLEANING

The Coffee Maker has a self-cleaning function. It comes with a removable drip tray and a waste container for used coffee grounds.

SEAMLESS INTEGRATION

Finished in black reflective glass with a polished metal trim, this Coffee Maker matches the other companion products and the rest of the Fisher & Paykel kitchen family.

SIZED TO SUIT

This 60cm Built-in Coffee Maker is perfect for the compact kitchen and can be placed virtually anywhere. All companion products can be installed at a convenient height to suit your kitchen design and preference.

PERSONALISE YOUR CUP

Program an automatic setting to start up at the same time each day and memorise your favourite coffee. Twin LED lights illuminate your beverages so you can see what you are doing on those dark mornings.

BARISTA-STYLE COFFEE

The conical burr grinder delivers a consistent grind for the perfect coffee. Set it to suit your preference.

Resources


Product Information

Design Planning

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications
PRODUCT
Type Built-In Coffee Machine
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 9 EB60DSXB2
Also known as: 81340FP, EB60DSXB2
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Removable Drip Tray Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour Black Glass
Control Touch
Display High-Resolution Touch Display
Water Tank Capacity (Litres) 2.5
Drip Tray Capacity (Litres) 0.8
Power (W) Coffee 1200/Steam 1000
Bar Pressure 15
GENERAL FEATURES
Functions 13
Adjustable Coffee Strength 5 Levels
Child Lock Yes
Number of Temperature Settings 5
Self Cleaning Function Yes
Lights 4 LED
PROGRAMMES
Personalised Yes
Americano Yes
Coffee Yes
Flat White Yes
Espresso Yes
Double Espresso Yes
Hot Milk Yes
Hot Water Yes
Espresso Macchiato Yes
Latte Macchiato Yes
Latte Yes
Long Black Yes
Steam Yes
Pre-ground Coffee Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 458
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 480
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour