Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel RF442BRXFD5 413 Litre Fridge Freezer Right Door Designer, 68cm Wide

Fisher & Paykel RF442BRXFD5 413 Litre Fridge Freezer Right Door Designer, 68cm Wide

Model: RF442BRXFD5
SKU: 100331585
F
£1622.60

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£1,622.60
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£540.86

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£540.86

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£540.86

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£540.86

30 DAYS

£540.86

60 DAYS

£540.86

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel RF442BRXFD5 413 Litre Fridge Freezer Right Door Designer, 68cm Wide
£1622.60

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel RF442BRXFD5 413 Litre Fridge Freezer Right Door Designer, 68cm Wide
£1,622.60
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Colour - Stainless Steel
    • Capacity (Net) - Fridge 294 litres/Freezer 119 litres
    • Fridge Shelves - 4
    • Freezer Drawers - 3
    • Right Hand Hinge
    • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
    • Active Smart™

Description

The Fisher & Paykel RF442BRXFD5 is a fridge freezer with a right door design. This appliance offers plenty of space and great functionality in a stylish design. With a variety of features, this refrigerator can meet your requirements. 

The ActiveSmart™ foodcare feature in this appliance helps keep your food fresher for longer by consistently maintaining the perfect temperature required. ActiveSmart™ adjusts the airflow because every time you open any fridge freezer, the temperature around the food changes. Fisher & Paykel have developed this intelligent system to help resolve this issue for you. 

The bottom freezer is spacious with a full extension drawer that enables you easy access to your frozen essentials. 

You can choose which side you would like your door to be fitted to suit your kitchen layout as you have an option with the hinges. 

With Fisher & Paykel’s EZKleen and anti-fingerprint coating, the stainless steel doors can be effortlessly wiped clean with no permanent dirt marks being visible. The spill-safe glass shelves will capture any leaks and drips. 

This fridge freezer was designed and built using quality materials for a long-lasting, elegant finish. The real stainless steel and solid glass shelves and wine cabinet doors are a great addition to this appliance.

This appliance will adapt to your daily use by cooling and defrosting only when required which means that the appliance will only use the energy it needs without affecting the food care. 

With the humidity control slides in each storage bin, you can create a microclimate that helps keep your fruit and vegetables fresher for longer as they require different environments.

 

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model RF442BRXFD5
Also known as: 26021
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
ActiveSmart Foodcare Yes
Super/Fast Freeze Yes
Frost Free Yes
Inverter Compressor Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door Stainless Steel
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 294
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 119
FRIDGE FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
Egg Tray 1
Number of Door Shelves 6
Number of Fridge Drawers 2
Vegetable/Salad Containers Bins with Humidity Control Sliders
Interior Light LED
FREEZER FEATURES
Fast Freeze Yes
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
Ice Cube Tray Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Sabbath Mode Yes
EFFICIENCY
Noise Level (dB) 42
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 329
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1715
Width (mm) 680
Depth (mm) 695
ACTIVE SMART
The ActiveSmart system saves energy by adapting to everyday use; cooling, defrosting and using energy only when needed, without compromising on foodcare.