Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60DDEX4 Double Built In Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 58 litres-Main 58 litres

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60DDEX4 Double Built In Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 58 litres-Main 58 litres

Model: OB60DDEX4
SKU: 100321630
£1699.00

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£566.33

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£566.33

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£566.33

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£566.33

30 DAYS

£566.33

60 DAYS

£566.33

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60DDEX4 Double Built In Electric Oven Capacity (Usable) - Top 58 litres-Main 58 litres
£1,699.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Double Oven, 60cm, 7 Function
    • 71L + 71L of total capacity across two ovens
    • Colour - Brushed Stainless Steel
    • Fan Oven - Yes
    • Functions - 7
    • Capacity (Usable) - Top 58 litres/Main 58 litres
    • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
    • Seven functions including Fan Bake and Fan Forced
    • Catalytic liners break down oil splashes during cooking for an easy clean
    • Non-tip telescopic shelves so you can safely slide hot dishes out of the oven
    • Height 1077mm
    • Width 595mm
    • Depth 567mm

Description

Features & Benefits

Cooking flexibility

This built-in oven has seven functions with pre-set temperatures, including Bake, Fan Bake and Fan Forced, allowing you to use a variety of cooking styles.

Sized to suit

Designed for multi-shelf cooking, this is one of the largest built-in ovens on the market with two cavities providing 142L total capacity. The higher internal cavity allows you to fit a large casserole dish, the family roast and a pie for dessert.

Easy cleaning

This built-in oven has catalytic liners that break down oil and fat splashes during cooking so you don’t have to spend hours cleaning.

Safe and sound

The CoolTouch door with triple glazing and cooling system is safe to touch from the outside, protecting your hands and the surrounding cabinetry.

Accessories

This built-in oven comes with a number of handy accessories including fat filters, a flat brushed baking tray and a grill rack.

Designed to match

With their premium handle styling and stainless steel finish, our built-in ovens are designed to match the rest of Fisher & Paykel’s kitchen appliance family.

Resources


Product Information

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Double Built-In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 5 OB60DDEX4
Also known as: 81543, OB60DDEX4
GENERAL
Colour Brushed Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) Top Oven 58/Main Oven 58
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 6 Per Cavity
Removable Door Yes
Door Glass Triple
Telescopic Runners Yes
Self Clean Catalytic Liners Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A/A
Interior Light Yes
FUNCTIONS
Fan Baking Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Grill Grill
Grill + Fan Yes
Defrost Yes
Warm Keeping Yes
Bake Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1077
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 567
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 27
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour