Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 RF522BRXFDU5 Plumbed Frost Free Fridge Freezer Ice & Water

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 RF522BRXFDU5 Plumbed Frost Free Fridge Freezer Ice & Water

Model: RF522BRXFDU5
SKU: 100331629
£1826.15

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£1,826.15
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£608.71

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£608.71

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£608.71

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£608.71

30 DAYS

£608.71

60 DAYS

£608.71

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 RF522BRXFDU5 Plumbed Frost Free Fridge Freezer Ice & Water
£1826.15

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 RF522BRXFDU5 Plumbed Frost Free Fridge Freezer Ice & Water
£1,826.15
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water
    • Colour - EZKleen Stainless Steel
    • Capacity (Net) - Fridge 351 litres/Freezer 118 litres
    • Plumbed
    • Fridge Shelves - 4
    • Freezer Drawers - 3
    • Right Hand Hinge
    • Frost Free
    • ActiveSmart™ technology helps keep food fresher for longer by constantly maintaining the ideal temperature.
    • Door water dispenser and internal ice maker
    • Spacious bottom freezer with full extension drawer gives easy access to frozen goods.
    • Choose which side you'd like your door hinge on to suit your kitchen layout
    • Height 1715mm
    • Width 790mm
    • Depth 695mm

Description

Features & Benefits

ActiveSmart™ Foodcare

Every time you open your refrigerator, the temperature around your food changes. ActiveSmart™ foodcare adjusts airflow to create a stable temperature, helping your food stay fresher for longer.

Water on tap

The slimline dispenser makes it easy to fill almost any sized jug or vessel with cool filtered water and doesn’t take up any storage space in your refrigerator.

Ice maker

Fresh ice is always available for you in a dedicated freezer bin. Simply turn it off to free up freezer space or during busy times, you can boost ice production by up to 30%.

BUILT TO LAST

Design quality

Our refrigerators are designed and built using quality materials. We use real stainless steel, and solid glass for shelving as well as in our wine cabinet doors.

Easy cleaning

No more permanent dirty marks with our EZKleen feature for stainless steel refrigerators. Anti-fingerprint coating means you simply wipe clean any marks. Spill-safe secure glass shelves easily capture any drips or leaks.

Simple storage

This refrigerator is designed to make it simple for you to store, access and remove food. Storage bins give you full access inside when they’re pulled open and can be easily removed to clean. Our flexible shelving also gives you more storage options.

RESPECT FOR THE PLANET

Clever energy

Your fridge adapts to daily use by cooling and defrosting only when needed. This means your fridge uses the energy it needs without compromising on food care.

Resources


Product Information

Design Planning

  • Resources (zip)

    Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

  • Resources (zip)

    Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

General

  • User Guide

    Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water, GeneralFiles-FisherPaykelUK

  • Service & Warranty Booklet

    Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water, GeneralFiles-FisherPaykelUK

Installation Manuals

  • Installation Guide

    Freestanding Refrigerator Freezer, 79cm, 469L, Ice & Water, InstallationManuals-FisherPaykelUK

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 5 E522BRXFDU4
Also known as: 25423, E522BRXFDU4
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door EZKleen Stainless Steel
Colour of Side Panels Silver
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 534
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 469
Fridge Capacity (Net/litres) 351
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 118
Frost Free Yes
FEATURES-FRIDGE
Number of Glass Shelves 4
Number of Vegetable/Salad Containers 2
Adjustable Door Shelves 4
Covered Door Shelves 2
Egg Tray Yes
Water Dispenser Yes
Interior Light LED
Adjustable Shelves Yes
Bottle Holders Yes (4)
Bottle Chill Yes
FEATURES - FREEZER
Fast Freeze Yes
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
Roll Out Freezer Tray Yes
Ice Bin and Scoop Yes
Interior Light LED
GENERAL FEATURES
Display and Control Smart Touch control panel
Wheels Yes
Door Hinge Concealed
Sabbath Mode Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 390
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1715
Width (mm) 790
Depth (mm) 695
ACTIVE SMART
The ActiveSmart system saves energy by adapting to everyday use; cooling, defrosting and using energy only when needed, without compromising on foodcare.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour