Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 OB60SD9PX1 85L Single Built In Electric Oven with Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 OB60SD9PX1 85L Single Built In Electric Oven with Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function

Model: OB60SD9PX1
SKU: 100321654
£1355.25

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£1,355.25
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£451.75

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£451.75

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£451.75

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£451.75

30 DAYS

£451.75

60 DAYS

£451.75

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel Series 7 OB60SD9PX1 85L Single Built In Electric Oven with Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
£1355.25

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 OB60SD9PX1 85L Single Built In Electric Oven with Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
£1,355.25
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    • Colour - Black Glass
    • Fan Oven - Yes
    • Functions - 9
    • Capacity (Usable) - 72 litres
    • Electrical Connection - Plug-In
    • Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
    • Oven, 60cm, 9 Function, Self-cleaning
    • 85L total capacity, with 9 oven functions including Pizza Bake and Roast
    • Moisture level control with ActiveVent™ technology
    • Pyrolytic self-cleaning function breaks down food residue for an easy clean
    • Non-tip, full-extension shelves for safe removal of hot dishes
    • Height 598mm
    • Width 596mm
    • Depth 565mm

Description

Features & Benefits

Multi-function Flexibility

Nine functions including Roast, Pizza Bake and Fan Grill mean no matter what you're cooking, you've got the right heat to match.

Generous capacity

With a generous sized internal cavity of 85L total capacity, you can create several dishes at once using multiple shelves.

ActiveVent™ technology

With ActiveVent™ technology for optimised moisture levels and AeroTech™ for even heat distribution, you'll get even when using multiple shelves.

Cleaning is simple

Pyrolytic self-clean breaks down food residue at a very high temperature, leaving a light ash that’s easily removed with a damp cloth.

Beauty of choice

With the choice of stylish stainless steel or elegant black, you can choose the finish that complements your kitchen design best.

Safe and sound

The CoolTouch door features triple glazing and a cooling system that ensures it’s safe to touch from the outside – protecting both your hands and the surrounding cabinetry.

Resources


Product Information

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 OB60SD9PX1
Also known as: 81874, OB60SD9PX1
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel and Black Glass
Capacity (usable/litres) 72
Capacity (total/litres) 85
Number of Shelf Positions 6
Number of Shelves 2
FEATURES
Non-tip Telescopic Shelves Yes
Audio Feedback Yes
Automatic Cooking/Minute Timer Yes
Automatic Pre-set Temperatures Yes
Capacitive Touch Controls Yes
Celsius/Fahrenheit Temperature Yes
Electronic Clock Yes
Illuminated Halo Dials Yes
Sabbath Mode Yes
Interior Light 2 x 25W Halogen
FUNCTIONS
Oven Functions 9
Bake Yes
Classic Bake Yes
Fan Bake Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Pizza Bake Yes
Pyrolytic Self-clean Yes
Roast Yes
CLEANING
Acid resistant Graphite Enamel Yes
Pyrolytic Self-clean Yes
Removable Oven Door/Inner Glass Yes
Removable Oven Door Yes
Removable Shelf Runners Yes
PERFORMANCE
Energy Rating A
SAFETY
Advanced Cooling System Yes
Balanced Oven Door Yes
Catalytic Venting System Yes
Control Panel Key Lock Yes
Non-tip Shelves Yes
ACCESSORIES
Chromed Shelf Runners Yes
Flat Brushed Baking Tray Yes
Flat Wire Shelf Yes
Full Extension Sliding Shelves- 1 Set
Grill Rack Yes
Roasting Dish Yes
Smokeless Grill Tray Yes
Step Down Wire Shelf Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 597
Depth (mm) 565
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480ºC. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) -
Fuse Rating (A) 12.8-13.8
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour