Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Hotpoint HIO3T241WFEGT Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher Stainless Steel Place Settings - 14

Hotpoint HIO3T241WFEGT Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher Stainless Steel Place Settings - 14

Model: HIO3T241WFEGT
SKU: 100333490
£524.15

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£174.71

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£174.71

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£174.71

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£131.03

2 Weeks

£131.03

4 Weeks

£131.03

6 Weeks

£131.03

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£174.71

30 DAYS

£174.71

60 DAYS

£174.71

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Hotpoint HIO3T241WFEGT Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher Stainless Steel Place Settings - 14
£524.15
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

1 year labour & 10 years parts

Key Features
    • Colour - Stainless Steel Control Panel
    • Place Settings 14 - great for medium-sized households
    • Delay Start Timer - Yes
    • Half Load - No
    • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
    • ActiveDry
    • 3D Zone Wash
    • Tub Material - Stainless Steel
    • 30 minute quick wash - great if you're in a hurry
    • Focus more washing power on a selected zone
    • Door automatically opens for fresh air drying
    • Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W59.8 x D55.5

Description

Get tidied up after dinner with this Hotpoint dishwasher. It can hold 14 place settings at once, making it the perfect addition to any medium-sized household. It also has a quick wash, and this will get your plates and bowls spotless again in just 30 minutes. If you’ve treated the family to your famous lasagne recipe, just pop the dish into the 3D Zone Wash area, and any burnt on splatters of sauce will be blasted off by a powerful water stream. When the cycle finishes, the door will automatically open by up to 10cm to let in a natural flow of air, not only drying pots hygienically, but it’s much cheaper and environmentally friendly too.

ACTIVEDRY

Helping to improve drying performance and energy efficiency by automatically opening the dishwasher door at the end of the cycle.

3D ZONE WASH
With the combined action of the powerful water jets from the upper and lower spray arms and the variable speed inverter motor, precisely the right amount of water is used throughout the selected basket for either 40% more cleaning power* or 40% more energy efficiency*, depending on your needs.

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model HIO 3T241 WFEGT UK
Also known as: HIO3T241WFEGTUK
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Height Adjustable Upper Basket Yes
Drying System ActiveDry
Salt and Rinse Aid Indicators Yes
Inverter Motor Yes
FlexiLoad Yes
GENERAL
Control Panel Colour Inox
Display Touch
Countdown Indicator Yes
Delay Timer Yes
Cutlery Holder Basket
Place Settings 14
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 9
Eco Yes
Express Yes
Glass Yes
Intensive Yes
Quick Wash Yes
Rapid Yes
Silence Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class C
Drying Performance Class A
Noise Level (dB) 40
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (kWh) 75
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Litres) 9.5
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555