Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Hotpoint SI6871SPBL Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Hotpoint SI6871SPBL Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Model: SI6871SPBL
SKU: 100364584
£387.25
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40
In Stock
Hotpoint SI6871SPBL£387.25
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£129.08

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£129.08

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£129.08

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£96.81

2 Weeks

£96.81

4 Weeks

£96.81

6 Weeks

£96.81

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£129.08

30 DAYS

£129.08

60 DAYS

£129.08

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Hotpoint SI6871SPBL Built In Electric Single Oven - Black
£387.25

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £140.40

Added to your cart

Hotpoint SI6871SPBL Built In Electric Single Oven - Black
£387.25
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts
Key Features
    • Multifunctional oven — Choose from lots of programmes
    • Pyrolytic — Powerful self-cleaning setting burns grease
    • Expert Recipes — Step-by-step guidance for tasty meals
    • Soft closing door — Put an end to accidental slams
    • Dimensions (cm) - H59.5 x W59.5 x D56.4
Description
This Hotpoint single oven is great for getting creative at mealtimes. Its multifunctional cavity gives you a choice of settings, which is great for baking some deliciously fluffy buns or making a succulent success of your Sunday roast. Need a bit of inspo to broaden your culinary horizons? The Expert Recipes option has step-by-step instruction for a whole host of mouth-watering meals, taking the hassle out of prep. And once everybody’s fed, clean up is a doddle thanks to the Pyrolytic self-cleaning function that burns away grease. All you’ve got to do is give it a quick wipe afterwards. How’s that for tasty?
Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product

TypeBuilt-In Electric Single Oven
BrandHotpoint
ModelSI6 871 SP BL
Also known as:859991665400, SI6871SPBL
EAN:5054645665402

 

Product Highlights

Cleaning FunctionPyrolytic
Fast PreheatYes
Mulitiflow TechnologyYes
Soft CloseYes

 

 

Description

ColourBlack
Main Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres)73
Fuel TypeElectric

 

 

General Features

ControlsTouch
LockChild Lock
Keep WarmYes
Temperature DisplayYes
TimerYes

 

 

Main Cavity

Capacity (Usable/Litres)73
Cooking MethodFan Assisted
Door HingeBottom
Door Lock During Pyrolytic CleaningYes
Number of Programmes9
Number of Shelves1
Number of Shelf Positions4
Interior LightsYes
GrillYes
Grill Power (kW)2.45

 

Efficiency

Energy Efficiency ClassA+

 

Dimensions

Height (mm)595
Width (mm)595
Depth (mm)564

 

Built-in Dimensions

Height (mm)583-585
Width (mm)560-568
Depth (mm)550

 

Built-under Dimensions

Height (mm)600-601
Width (mm)560-568
Depth (mm)550

 

Electrical Connection Information

Total Connected Load (kW)2.6
Fuse Rating (A)13

 

Warranty

10 years parts and 1 years labour