Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit OS2A200H21 Low Frost Chest Freezer, White

Indesit OS2A200H21 Low Frost Chest Freezer, White

Model: OS2A200H21
SKU: 1400002148
E
£318.45
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00
In Stock
Indesit OS2A200H21£318.45
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£106.15

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£106.15

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£106.15

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£79.61

2 Weeks

£79.61

4 Weeks

£79.61

6 Weeks

£79.61

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£106.15

30 DAYS

£106.15

60 DAYS

£106.15

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Indesit OS2A200H21 Low Frost Chest Freezer, White
£318.45

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
Install £30.00

Added to your cart

Indesit OS2A200H21 Low Frost Chest Freezer, White
£318.45
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 10-Yr Parts 1-Yr Labour Warranty Via Registration
    • Net Capacity: 204 Litres
    • Counter Balanced Lid
    • Adjustable Thermostat
    • Energy Rating (A-G): E
    • H865 x W806 x D642 mm
    • Fast Freeze Function
    • 1 Basket
    • Lockable Lid
    • Manual Defrost
    • 4 Star Freezer Rating
    • Colour: White
Description

Need extra freezer space, or maybe some extra fridge space? This freezer has you covered!

This reliable freezer is a great addition to your family. It has some clever features that make your life easier:

  • Spacious inside: With 204 liters, it has plenty of room for all your frozen goodies.
  • Low Frost defrosting: Thanks to the Low Frost feature, there's less ice buildup, saving you time and effort.
  • Fridge or freezer? You decide! This amazing Cool Switch function lets you switch it from a freezer to a fridge whenever you need more space for fresh food.
  • Super fast freezing: Got a big grocery haul? The Fast Freeze function quickly freezes your food to lock in freshness.
  • Peace of mind: This freezer comes with a 1-year warranty on labor and a 10-year warranty on parts, so you can be confident it's built to last.
Information From Manufacturer
Specifications

Product 

Type Low Frost Chest Freezer
Brand Indesit
Model OS 2A 200 H2 1
Also known as: 859991668280, OS2A200H21
EAN: 8050147668283

Product Highlights 

Low Frost
Cool Switch
Fast FreezeMore Information...
Outbuilding Suitable

Design 

Product colour White
Door hinge Left/right

Performance 

Freezer net capacity 204 L
Storage time during power failure 26 h
Star rating 4*
Climate class SN-T
Noise emission class C
Noise level 41 dB
Fast freeze function Yes
Low Frost system Yes

Ergonomics 

Interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Cord length 1.7 m

Power 

Energy efficiency class E
Annual energy consumption 202 kWh
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A
Power plug type Type G

Weight & Dimensions 

Width 806 mm
Depth 642 mm
Height 865 mm
Weight 29.4 kg

Packaging Data 

Package weight 30.5 kg
Package width 820 mm
Package depth 720 mm
Package height 890 mm

Other Features 

Country of origin Italy