Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Indesit BIWDIL861485UK 8kg/6kg 1400rpm Integrated Washer Dryer - White

Indesit BIWDIL861485UK 8kg/6kg 1400rpm Integrated Washer Dryer - White

Model: BIWDIL861485
SKU: 100363299
D
£569.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
Additional Services
Recycle , Install
In Stock
Indesit BIWDIL861485UK£569.00
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
-
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£189.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£189.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£189.66

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£142.25

2 Weeks

£142.25

4 Weeks

£142.25

6 Weeks

£142.25

Pay weekly in 6 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£94.83

1 Week

£94.83

2 Weeks

£94.83

3 Weeks

£94.83

4 Weeks

£94.83

5 Weeks

£94.83

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£189.66

30 DAYS

£189.66

60 DAYS

£189.66

Additional Services

Close
×
product image
Indesit BIWDIL861485UK 8kg/6kg 1400rpm Integrated Washer Dryer - White
£569.00
product image
Item Added
Indesit BIWDIL861485UK 8kg/6kg 1400rpm Integrated Washer Dryer - White
£569.00
Key Features
1 year labour & 10 years parts (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 8kg Wash Load
    • 6kg Drying Load
    • 1400rpm Spin Speed
    • 16 Wash Programmes
    • Push & Go (Wash & Dry Cycle)
    • LED Indicator Display
    • Variable Spin Speed
    • Variable Wash Temperature
    • Anti-Odours Option
    • Rapid 30 Minute Wash
    • Colour: White
    • Energy Rating (A-G): D
    • H815 x W595 x D545 mm
Description

Laundry day will be a breeze with this Indesit washer dryer. You don’t have to mess about thanks to the Push&Go feature, just press a button and this cycle will make sure everything in the machine is dry in a jiffy. Need a single cycle that gets everything done in one go? Wash & Dry 45’ will do just that, it cleans and dries 1kg of laundry in just 45 minutes. But, if you’ve got some clothes that need a bit of TLC, Wool Care is a gentle wash designed to look after your favourite jumpers and socks. That’ll keep you warm in winter. 

Antiodours Option
The perfect way to freshen up your garments and effectively remove smoke, sweat and fried food smells. Antiodours is a great way to freshen up essential tops, trousers and dresses before heading out.

Autoclean Cycle
Cleaning and protecting your washer dryer at the touch of a button, keep your machine in tip-top condition with no need for harsh chemicals.

Cotton 40
Cotton 40 is a super cycle that provides extra care to cottons whilst removing stains at 40°c and in just 45 minutes.

Dark Cycle
Keep your dark garments vibrant and vitalised with the special Dark Cycle, reducing fade on the clothes you love.

Delicates
For your most precious, delicate garments – the Delicates cycle provides excellent washing and drying action, as well as unparalleled care.

Energy class D
With Indesit cutting expenses and environmental impact becomes easy for everyone thanks to energy class D.

Express Cleaning
Express Cleaning lets you enjoy perfectly clean, perfectly dry clothes in just 60 minutes.

Special Sport
Designed for all your non-iron sportswear, select the Special Sport cycle for fresh, clean kit in just 45 minutes.

Push&Go
One push to achieve brilliant daily cleaning in just 45 minutes - no need to pre-treat or scrub, just press the dedicated button for two seconds and the Indesit washer dryer will automatically start a 30°c cycle that’s perfect for cotton and synthetics.

Wool Care
Trust us to provide the utmost care for your woollens with a delicate wash programme that ensures a perfect clean whilst protecting the softness of the fabric.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeIntegrated Washer Dryer
BrandIndesit
ModelBI WDIL 861485 UK
Also known as: 869991664230, BIWDIL861485UK
EAN8050147664230
Product HighlightsPush&Go
Water Balance+
Wash & Dry 45'
Wool Care
Auto-clean
Loading typeFront-load
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Product colourWhite
Door hingeLeft
Built-in displayYes
Door colourWhite
Control typeButtons, Rotary
Display typeLED
Viewing windowYes
Drum materialStainless steel
Drum volume58 L
Motor typeBrushless
Water fillCold, Hot
Tub materialPlastic
Rated capacity (washing & drying)6 kg
Maximum spin speed1400 RPM
Spin-drying classB
Rated capacity (washing)8 kg
Noise emission classA
Noise level (wash)70 dB
Cycle time washing218 min
Cycle time (quick washing program)30 min
Number of washing programs16
Number of drying programs12
Foam control systemYes
Load balancing systemYes
Self-cleaningYes
Cord length1.2 m
Adjustable feetYes
Energy efficiency class (washing)B
Energy efficiency class (washing & drying)D
Water consumption washing per cycle48 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles (washing)55 kWh
Water consumption washing & drying per cycle65 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles (washing & drying)307 kWh
Energy efficiency scaleA to F
Energy consumption washing per cycle0.545 kWh
Energy consumption washing & drying per cycle3.072 kWh
Connected load1850 W
AC input voltage220-240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A
Power plug typeType G
Weight & Dimensions

Depth: 545 mm
Width: 595 mm
Height: 815 mm
Weight: 66 kg

Package width: 645 mm
Package depth: 595 mm
Package height: 890 mm
Package weight: 68 kg

Warranty10 years parts and 1 year labour