Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele Silence CM5510 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Rose Gold

Miele Silence CM5510 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Rose Gold

Model: CM5510-ROSE
SKU: 100328386
£999.00
Colour: Rose Gold
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 23.02.2024
-
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£333.00

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£333.00

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£333.00

Pay weekly in 6 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£166.50

1 Week

£166.50

2 Weeks

£166.50

3 Weeks

£166.50

4 Weeks

£166.50

5 Weeks

£166.50

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£333.00

30 DAYS

£333.00

60 DAYS

£333.00

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele Silence CM5510 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Rose Gold
£999.00
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • 11 pre-programmed coffees at the touch of a button
    • Height-adjustable spout to suit all cup sizes
    • Cleaning function keeps your machine in great condition
    • Makes two aromatic cups of coffee at the same time
    • Prepares up to 8 cups if you're expecting guests
Description

This Miele bean to cup coffee machine will give you a lovely blend to go with those croissants. It makes 2 cups at the same time – perfect for you and a guest. But if you need a lot more, it’ll prepare enough for eight cups, so no one is kept waiting. Fancy a brew in seconds? It has eleven pre-programmed coffees you can enjoy with the touch of a button. Any size mug can easily fit in too, thanks to the height adjustable spout. And the Auto Clean function will keep your machine in great condition without you having to take it apart. That’s one less chore to worry about.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications

Product

TypeCoffee Machine
BrandMiele
ModelCM5510 Rose Gold
Also known as:11525150
EAN:4002516332886

 

Product Highlights

Two coffees at once at the touch of a button OneTouch for Two
Perfect results and intense coffee flavour AromaticSystem
Creamy milk froth for a wide range of coffee specialities
Convenient cleaning and maintenance programmes
Convenient when hosting lots of guests coffee/tea pot function

 

Performance

Appliance placementCountertop
Product typeEspresso machine
Water tank capacity1.3 L
Coffee input typeCoffee beans
Coffee maker typeFully-auto
Reservoir for brewed coffeeCup
Built-in grinderYes
Adjustable coffee strengthYes
Hot water systemYes
Two cups at onceYes
Adjustable grinder settingsYes
Coffee beans capacity200 g
Milk adding typePipe
Adjustable coffee spout heightYes
Adjustable coffee spout height range80 - 135 mm
Rinsing functionYes
Calc-clean functionYes
Dishwasher-proof partsYes

 

Cooking Functions & Programs

Multi beverageYes
Espresso makingYes
Cappuccino makingYes
Coffee makingYes
Ristretto makingYes
Latte makingYes
Latte Macchiato makingYes
Lungo makingYes
Hot milk makingYes

 

Ergonomics

Product colourBlack, Rose gold
Control typeTouch
Built-in displayYes
Removable water tankYes
Removable drip trayYes
Drip tray capacity800 ml
Removable brewing/infusion unitYes
Cord length1.2 m
Easy to cleanYes

 

Power

Power1450 W
AC input voltage220-240 V
Current10 A
Energy saving modeYes

 

Weight & Dimensions

Width241 mm
Depth460 mm
Height360 mm

 

Warranty

2 years parts and labour

 

 

Delivery
We do not deliver to postcodes starting with

["KW","ZE","BT","KA","GY","JE","FK","PA","TR","PH","IV","IM","HS","EI","AB31","AB32","AB33","AB34","AB35","AB36","AB37","AB38","AB39","AB40","AB41","AB42","AB43","AB44","AB45","AB46","AB47","AB48","AB49","AB50","AB51","AB52","AB53","AB54","AB55","AB56"]

We do apologise for the inconvenience caused.