Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele DAS2620 Built-In Slimline Cooker Hood, 60cm Wide - Stainless Steel

Miele DAS2620 Built-In Slimline Cooker Hood, 60cm Wide - Stainless Steel

Model: DAS2620
SKU: 100344199
£558.99
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 06.03.2024
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£186.33

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£186.33

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£186.33

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£139.74

2 Weeks

£139.74

4 Weeks

£139.74

6 Weeks

£139.74

Pay weekly in 6 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£93.16

1 Week

£93.16

2 Weeks

£93.16

3 Weeks

£93.16

4 Weeks

£93.16

5 Weeks

£93.16

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£186.33

30 DAYS

£186.33

60 DAYS

£186.33

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele DAS2620 Built-In Slimline Cooker Hood, 60cm Wide - Stainless Steel
£558.99
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
  • Product code: 11878170
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 195-555 depending on installation
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted & Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Air Outlet Location - Top
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 400 x 596 x 273-423
  • Niche Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 430 x 600 x 295-350
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description

The Miele DAS2620 is a built-in Slimline Cooker Hood available in a stylish Stainless Steel finish. This exceptional appliance features the latest innovations for an effortless cooking experience. 

This cooker hood has been constructed and created with the best quality materials for an outstanding, long-lasting appliance. Miele cooker hoods are equipped with 10-ply stainless steel grease filters for brilliant grease removal and efficient filtration. The built-in fall protection will ensure that you can handle your cooker hood safely and will protect your hob from any damage. The top layer and filter frame are made of high-quality stainless steel materials to guarantee no visible discolouration occurs. You can also clean the top layer and filter frame in the dishwasher and the exceptional material will ensure that your hood’s stunning finish is maintained. 

The Miele DAS2620 features the Miele CleanCover which is located behind the grease filters for a safer finish. The CleanCover has been designed to safely seal the electrical components and replace any sharp metal edges. This ensures easy cleaning and will protect you from coming into contact with any cables and motor components.

The Safety Switch-Off ensures further protection for you and your home as the cooker hood will switch off automatically after 10 hours. This will also enable maximum safety even in the event of an operating error. 

The hood is also equipped with a powerful LED strip to fully illuminate your hob and kitchen surface.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeTelescopic Cooker Hood
BrandMiele
ModelDAS 2620 EDST
Also known as:11878170, DAS2620EDST
EAN:4002516467021
Active AirClean Yes
Boost Setting Yes
ColourStainless Steel
Control TypeButton
Installation TypeDucted or Recirculating
Number of Fan Speeds3 + Boost
Number of Lights1
Light TypeLED
Number of Grease Filters1
Grease Filter MaterialWashable Stainless Steel
Number of Motors1
Air Outlet Diameter (mm)150
Noise Level (dB)61
Noise Level Intensive Setting(dB)68
Minimum Extraction Capacity (m³/h)195
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m³/h)410
Maximum Extraction Capacity Intensive Setting (m³/h)555
Energy Efficiency ClassA
Fan Efficiency ClassA
Lighting Efficiency ClassA
Grease Filtering Efficiency ClassA
Annual Energy Consumption (kW)41.7
Recommended Height Above Electric Hobs (mm)450
Recommended Height Above Gas Hobs (mm)650
Motor Power (W)200
Height (mm)430
Width (mm)600
Depth (mm)295-350
Height (mm)400
Width (mm)596
Depth (mm)273-423
2 years parts and labour
Delivery
We do not deliver to postcodes starting with

["KW","ZE","BT","KA","GY","JE","FK","PA","TR","PH","IV","IM","HS","EI","AB31","AB32","AB33","AB34","AB35","AB36","AB37","AB38","AB39","AB40","AB41","AB42","AB43","AB44","AB45","AB46","AB47","AB48","AB49","AB50","AB51","AB52","AB53","AB54","AB55","AB56"]

We do apologise for the inconvenience caused.