Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele DAS2920 Slimline Cooker Hood with EasySwitch Controls, 10-ply Stainless Steel Grease Filter - Stainless Steel

Miele DAS2920 Slimline Cooker Hood with EasySwitch Controls, 10-ply Stainless Steel Grease Filter - Stainless Steel

Model: DAS2920
SKU: 100350775
£693.85
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 29/05/2024
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£231.28

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£231.28

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£231.28

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£173.46

2 Weeks

£173.46

4 Weeks

£173.46

6 Weeks

£173.46

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£231.28

30 DAYS

£231.28

60 DAYS

£231.28

Additional Services

Close

Get a quote

Close
There is an error

Added to your cart

Miele DAS2920 Slimline Cooker Hood with EasySwitch Controls, 10-ply Stainless Steel Grease Filter - Stainless Steel
£693.85
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
  • Product code: 11878180
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 195-555 depending on installation
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Air Outlet Location - Top
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 436 x 896 x 273-423
  • Niche Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 430-433 x 900 x 295-350
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description

The Miele DAS2920 is a Slimline Cooker Hood available in a stylish Stainless Steel finish. With it’s timeless, high-quality design, this cooker hood will blend effortlessly into your kitchen space.

Stainless steel grease filters (10-layer)

Miele cooker hoods are equipped with 10-ply stainless-steel grease filter(s) for excellent grease removal. Built-in fall protection allows you to handle them safely and protects your hob from damage. The top layer and filter frame are made of high-quality stainless steel so that no visible discolouration occurs from being cleaned in the dishwasher and they retain their stunning appearance.

Miele CleanCover

Located behind the grease filters is the Miele CleanCover: Instead of sharp metal edges and electrical components you will find only a sealed, smooth surface. It is particularly easy to clean and protects you from coming in contact with cables and motor components. Miele attention to detail - for your convenience and safety.

Safety switch-off

The cooker hood will switch off automatically after 10 hours. This ensures maximum safety even in the event of operating errors.

Information From Manufacturer
Specifications
TypeTelescopic Cooker Hood
BrandMiele
ModelDAS 2920 EDST
Also known as:11878180, DAS2920EDST
EAN:4002516495888
Boost Setting Yes
ColourStainless Steel
Control TypeTouch Button
Installation TypeDucted or Recirculating
Number of Fan Speeds3 + Boost
Number of Lights1
Light TypeLED
Number of Grease Filters1
Grease Filter MaterialWashable Stainless Steel
Air Outlet Diameter (mm)150
Noise Level (dB)61
Noise Level Intensive Setting(dB)69
Minimum Extraction Capacity (m³/h)195
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m³/h)295
Maximum Extraction Capacity Intensive Setting (m³/h)555
Energy Efficiency ClassA
Fan Efficiency ClassA
Lighting Efficiency ClassA
Grease Filtering Efficiency ClassA
Annual Energy Consumption (kW)42
Recommended Height Above Electric Hobs (mm)450
Recommended Height Above Gas Hobs (mm)650
Height (mm)430-433
Width (mm)900
Depth (mm)295-350
Height (mm)436
Width (mm)896
Depth (mm)273-423
2 years parts and labour