Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele K7763E Built-In Refrigerator with DailyFresh, FlexiLight 2.0 and DynaCool - 55.9cm Wide

Miele K7763E Built-In Refrigerator with DailyFresh, FlexiLight 2.0 and DynaCool - 55.9cm Wide

Model: K7763E
SKU: 100333657
E
£1403.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£467.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£467.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£467.66

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£467.66

30 DAYS

£467.66

60 DAYS

£467.66

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele K7763E Built-In Refrigerator with DailyFresh, FlexiLight 2.0 and DynaCool - 55.9cm Wide
£1,403.00
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
  • Product code: 11729590
  • Net Capacity - Fridge 311
  • Spacious drawer with moisture control DailyFresh
  • Individually adjustable glass shelf lighting with FlexiLight 2.0
  • Uniform temperature distribution inside the appliance DynaCool
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1770 x 559 x 546
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description

The Miele K7763E is a built-in refrigerator with the latest innovations. If you prefer the minimalist look in your kitchen, this spacious, integrated fridge is a great choice. Neatly hidden by your kitchen cabinetry, you can keep your chilled goods safely stored but out of sight. The elegant design of the refrigerator will add a unique touch to your kitchen, and offer everything you need to store your groceries in the best conditions.

Miele@home

With our innovative Miele@home system, you can exploit the full potential of your Miele appliances and make your everyday life even smarter. All intelligent Miele domestic appliances can be networked conveniently and securely. Operation is simple – whether you use the Miele app, voice control or integration into existing Smart Home solutions. The appliances are networked via a home WiFi router and the Miele Cloud.

Fine adjustment on inner door

The shelves in the inner door of your Miele refrigerator can be adjusted easily to suit whatever you’re storing – whether that means tall bottles or short jars. They keep everything in its right place.

ComfortClean

Miele ComfortClean door shelves are made from high-quality plastic and are scratch-proof, resistant to chemicals, temperature-resistant and highly transparent. After removing the trims, the ComfortClean door shelves can be washed conveniently and hygienically in a dishwasher (up to 55 °C). This means you no longer need to manually wipe the shelves clean.

SoftClose

With SoftClose, an innovative door closing system from Miele, refrigerator and freezer doors close silently and as if of their own accord. Doors close automatically from an angle of 30°. And with SoftClose, they also close softly – no more clinking bottles in the door shelves.

FlexiLight 2.0

The Miele FlexiLight 2.0 provides a perfect view inside your refrigerator. The individually adjustable LED glass shelf lighting always ensures optimum lighting conditions – without any glare. It casts a brilliantly unique and even light over the interior so you can enjoy a perfectly clear view of your food. The Miele FlexiLight 2.0 features a state-of-the-art design and is highly energy-saving.

DailyFresh

The spacious drawers in the fridge offer space for a lot of fresh food. An optimum level of moisture is kept within the drawer. This results in fruit and vegetables staying fresh for up to 2 times longer. Selected models have an ExtraCool drawer in which the temperature is lower than in the rest of the refrigerator, making it the ideal place to store meat, fish and dairy products.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeBuilt-In Larder Fridge
BrandMiele
ModelK 7763 E
Also known as:11729590, K7763E
EAN:4002516413097
Spacious drawer with moisture control DailyFresh
Individually adjustable glass shelf lighting with FlexiLight 2.0
Uniform temperature distribution inside the appliance DynaCool
Door shelf heights can be adjusted individually
Dishwasher-proof door shelves ComfortClean
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Product colourWhite
Built-in displayYes
Fridge number of shelves/baskets7
Number of vegetable drawers2
Door hingeRight
Child lockYes
Control typeTouch
Display placementInside
Fridge door balconies5
Egg balconyYes
Bottle rackYes
Shelves materialPlastic
Adjustable shelvesYes
Fridge net capacity311 L
Climate classSN-ST
Noise emission classB
Noise level35 dB
Super Cool functionYes
Fresh zone compartmentYes
Holiday functionYes
Minimum operating temperature10 °C
Maximum operating temperature43 °C
Door open alarmYes
Fridge interior lightYes
Lamp typeLED
Cord length2.2 m
Wi-FiYes
Energy efficiency classE
Annual energy consumption114.6 kWh
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency index (EEI)100
Energy usage0.31 kWh/24h
AC input voltage220-240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A
Miele technologies (food storage)DailyFresh, DynaCool
Width559 mm
Depth546 mm
Height1770 mm
Installation compartment width570 mm
Installation compartment depth550 mm
Installation compartment height (min)1772 mm
Installation compartment height (max)1788 mm
Weight58.6 kg
2 years parts and labour
Delivery
We do not deliver to postcodes starting with

["KW","ZE","BT","KA","GY","JE","FK","PA","TR","PH","IV","IM","HS","EI","AB31","AB32","AB33","AB34","AB35","AB36","AB37","AB38","AB39","AB40","AB41","AB42","AB43","AB44","AB45","AB46","AB47","AB48","AB49","AB50","AB51","AB52","AB53","AB54","AB55","AB56"]

We do apologise for the inconvenience caused.