Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele M2224SC 17 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 49.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black

Miele M2224SC 17 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 49.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black

Model: M2224SC
SKU: 100315236
£899.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 05/06/2024
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£299.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£299.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£299.66

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£224.75

2 Weeks

£224.75

4 Weeks

£224.75

6 Weeks

£224.75

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£299.66

30 DAYS

£299.66

60 DAYS

£299.66

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele M2224SC 17 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 49.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black
£899.00
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
  • Product code: 11390380
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 17
  • Power Output - 800 W
  • 7-segment display with sensor controls EasySensor
  • Optimum and even browning integrated Quartz grill
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 372 x 495 x 310
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description
Get meals cooked in minutes with this Miele microwave. The automatic programmes choose the best settings for you, so making your favourite meals is effortless. All you have to do is select the food type and weight and it’ll do the rest. Perfection every time.  But if your other half doesn’t fancy lasagne, the Quartz Grill gets that shepherd’s pie golden all over on full power in just a few seconds for the perfect finishing touch. And if it's ready for serving, but you're still waiting for the gravy to thicken up, the Keep Warm function will make sure it stays at the perfect temperature for up to 15 minutes. No reheating needed – just dig in and enjoy.
Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeBuilt-In Microwave with Grill
BrandMiele
ModelM2224SC Obsidian Black
Also known as:11390380, M2224SCobbl
EAN:4002516262930
7-segment display with sensor controls EasySensor
Optimum and even browning integrated Quartz grill
Perfect defrosting and cooking Automatic programmes
Food remains at serving temperature keeping warm function
Perfect and energy-saving lighting LED lighting
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Product typeGrill microwave
Interior capacity17 L
Microwave power800 W
Control typeTouch
Built-in displayYes
Product colourBlack
Grill power800 W
Grill typeQuartz grill
Number of power levels6
Door hingeLeft
TurntableYes
Turntable size272 mm
Interior lightYes
TimerYes
Timer typeDigital
Child lockYes
Interior materialStainless steel
Cord length1.6 m
GrillYes
Keep warm functionYes
Defrost functionYes
Reheat functionYes
Number of bulbs1 bulb(s)
Bulb typeLED
Connected load1250 W
AC input voltage220-240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A
Width495 mm
Depth310 mm
Height372 mm
Installation compartment width468 mm
Installation compartment depth310 mm
Installation compartment height (min)350 mm
Installation compartment height (max)362 mm
Weight14.4 kg
Grill grid includedYes
Total Connected Load (kW)TBC
Fuse Rating (A)13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable supplied)
2 years parts and labour