Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele M2234SC 17 Litre Built-in Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 59.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black

Miele M2234SC 17 Litre Built-in Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 59.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black

Model: M2234SC
SKU: 100315235
£929.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 19/04/2024
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£309.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£309.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£309.66

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£232.25

2 Weeks

£232.25

4 Weeks

£232.25

6 Weeks

£232.25

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£309.66

30 DAYS

£309.66

60 DAYS

£309.66

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele M2234SC 17 Litre Built-in Microwave Oven with Integrated Quartz Grill, Sensor Controls, 59.5cm Wide - Obsidian Black
£929.00
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Product code: 11093880
    • Colour - Obsidian Black
    • Output (watts) - 800
    • Capacity (litres) - 17
    • Door Hinge - Left
    • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 372 x 595 x 310
    • Electrical Connection - Plug In
    • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description
Prepare delicious dinners in minutes with this integrated microwave oven from Miele. It has a 17 litre capacity and a 27cm turntable, making it ideal for medium-sized dinner plates. Thanks to the 900 Watt power output, you’ll never have to wait long for that salmon fillet to be cooked quickly and evenly. You won’t have to guess the time or temperature again either, as the automatic cooking programmes will choose the best settings for you. All you have to do is select the meal and the weight with the simple touch controls and let the oven do the rest. And because it’s been tested to the equivalent of 20 years’ use, you’ll always have peace of mind.
Description From Manufacture
Specifications

Product

TypeBuilt-In Microwave with Grill
BrandMiele
ModelContourLine M2234SC Obsidian Black
Also known as:11093880, M2234SCobbl
EAN:4002516103325

Description

ColourObsidian Black
Display7-segment
ControlEasySensor
Door HingeLeft Hand
Interior LightLED

Functions

Type of CombinationMicrowave & Grill
GrillQuartz Grill
DefrostYes
MicrowaveYes
Keep WarmYes
Number of Auto ProgrammesDefrost 5/From Frozen 4/Fresh Food 8
Number of Power Levels6

Technical Information

Maximum Microwave Power (W)800
Maximum Grill Power (W)800

Dimensions

Height (mm)372
Width (mm)595
Depth (mm)310

Electrical Connection Information

Fuse Rating (A)13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable supplied)

Warranty

2 years parts and labour