Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele M7140TC 46 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven, 900W, DirectSensor S, 59.5cm Wide - Stainless Steel/CleanSteel

Miele M7140TC 46 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven, 900W, DirectSensor S, 59.5cm Wide - Stainless Steel/CleanSteel

Model: M7140TC
SKU: 100306467
£1399.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
Change quantity
Arriving On 19/04/2024
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£466.33

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£466.33

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£466.33

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£466.33

30 DAYS

£466.33

60 DAYS

£466.33

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele M7140TC 46 Litre Built-In Microwave Oven, 900W, DirectSensor S, 59.5cm Wide - Stainless Steel/CleanSteel
£1,399.00
Key Features
2 Years Warranty
Key Features
  • Product code: 11093930
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 46
  • Power Output - 900 W
  • Clear-text display with sensor controls DirectSensor S
  • Perfect defrosting and cooking Automatic programmes
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 456 x 595 x 560
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description

This built-in microwave from Miele is perfect for a night in with the family. Its 46 litre capacity is ideal for large households, and the 900 Watt output means you’ll never have to wait long for those late night snacks. There’s a selection of automatic programmes with pre-set times and temperatures too, so whether you’re reheating slices of crispy, authentic, homemade pizza or warming a delicious dessert, you’ll have perfectly cooked food every time. And when it’s time to relax on the sofa with your favourite film, there’s a specific setting for preparing a tasty batch of microwave popcorn, at the touch of a button. This microwave has been tested for the equivalent of 20 years use, so it’s built to last.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications
TypeBuilt-In Microwave
BrandMiele
ModelContourLine M7140TC CleanSteel
Also known as:11093930, M7140TCclst
EAN:4002516103349
Clear-text display with sensor controls DirectSensor S
Perfect defrosting and cooking Automatic programmes
Plenty of room 46 l oven compartment volume and 40 cm turntable
Very powerful microwave 900 W
Popcorn at the touch of a button Popcorn button
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Product typeCombination microwave
Interior capacity46 L
Microwave power900 W
Control typeTouch
Built-in displayYes
Product colourBlack, Stainless steel
Door open typePull-down
TurntableYes
Turntable size406 mm
Interior lightYes
Integrated clockYes
Clock typeElectronic
Child lockYes
Door colourStainless steel
BuzzerYes
Clock functionYes
Clock mode12h/24h
Cord length2.1 m
AC input voltage220 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A
Width595 mm
Depth560 mm
Height456 mm
Installation compartment width568 mm
Installation compartment depth550 mm
Installation compartment height452 mm
Weight28.3 kg
Total Connected Load (kW)TBC
Fuse Rating (A)13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable supplied)
2 years parts and labour