Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Miele KS4383ED-CLST 399 Litre Freestanding Refrigerator with DailyFresh & DynaCool, 60cm Wide - Stainless Look

Miele KS4383ED-CLST 399 Litre Freestanding Refrigerator with DailyFresh & DynaCool, 60cm Wide - Stainless Look

Model: KS4383ED-CLST
SKU: 100354801
E
£1289.00
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£429.66

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£429.66

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£429.66

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£429.66

30 DAYS

£429.66

60 DAYS

£429.66

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Miele KS4383ED-CLST 399 Litre Freestanding Refrigerator with DailyFresh & DynaCool, 60cm Wide - Stainless Look
£1,289.00
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Product code: 12056960
    • Net Capacity - Fridge 399 L
    • Spacious drawer with moisture control DailyFresh
    • Uniform temperature distribution inside the appliance DynaCool
    • Dishwasher-safe door shelves ComfortClean
    • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1855 x 600 x 675 (depth excludes knobs and door)
    • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
Description

The Miele KS4383ED-CLST is a freestanding refrigerator available in a stylish Stainless Look finish. The elegant design of this fridge will add a unique touch to your kitchen, and offer everything you need to store your groceries in the best conditions.

DynaCool

DynaCool ensures uniform temperature distribution inside the entire refrigerator section. So it no longer matters which level you store which type of food on, as the conditions are the same throughout. With DynaCool, the conditions that are familiar from conventional refrigerators – warmer at the top, cooler at the bottom – are finally a thing of the past.

ComfortClean

Miele ComfortClean door shelves are made from high-quality plastic and are scratch-proof, resistant to chemicals, temperature-resistant and highly transparent. After removing the trims, the ComfortClean door shelves can be washed conveniently and hygienically in a dishwasher (up to 55 °C). This means you no longer need to manually wipe the shelves clean.

DailyFresh

The spacious drawers in the fridge offer space for a lot of fresh food. The adjustable openings in the drawer ensure that humidity is retained efficiently. This results in fruit and vegetables staying fresh and crisp for noticeably longer. Selected models have an ExtraCool drawer in which the temperature is lower than in the rest of the refrigerator, making it the ideal place to store meat, fish and dairy products.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications

Product

TypeTall Larder Fridge
BrandMiele
ModelKS 4383 ED clst
Also known as:12056960, KS4383EDclst
EAN:4002516570486

Product Highlights

Spacious drawer with moisture control DailyFresh
Uniform temperature distribution inside the appliance DynaCool
Dishwasher-safe door shelves ComfortClean
Handle-less design thanks to an integrated handle design
More space and convenience thanks to XL interior cabinet

Design

Appliance placementFreestanding
Product colourStainless steel
Built-in displayYes
Fridge number of shelves/baskets7
Number of vegetable drawers2
Door hingeRight
Reversible doorsYes
Control typeSensor, Touch
Display placementOn door
Fridge door balconies5
Door bottle retainerYes

Performance

Fridge net capacity399 L
Climate classSN-T
Noise emission classC
Noise level38 dB
Cooling systemDynamic (fan-assisted)
Holiday functionYes
Minimum operating temperature10 °C
Maximum operating temperature43 °C

Ergonomics

Door open alarmYes
Fridge interior lightYes
Lamp typeLED
Cord length2 m

Power

Energy efficiency classE
Annual energy consumption123 kWh
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Connected load1200 W
Energy usage0.33 kWh/24h
AC input voltage220-240 V
AC input frequency50 Hz
Current13 A

Weight & Dimensions

Width600 mm
Depth675 mm
Height1855 mm
Installation compartment depth550 mm
Weight70.2 kg

Warranty

2 years parts and labour