Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Smeg TSF01RGUK 2 Slice Toaster, Extra Wide Slots, 3 pre set options, Rose Gold

Smeg TSF01RGUK 2 Slice Toaster, Extra Wide Slots, 3 pre set options, Rose Gold

Model: TSF01RGUK
SKU: 100347099
£174.56
Delivery
Get your delivery date
Payment Options
Pay with instalments
In Stock
-
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£58.18

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£58.18

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£58.18

Pay every 2 weeks in 4 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£43.64

2 Weeks

£43.64

4 Weeks

£43.64

6 Weeks

£43.64

Pay weekly in 6 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

Today

£29.09

1 Week

£29.09

2 Weeks

£29.09

3 Weeks

£29.09

4 Weeks

£29.09

5 Weeks

£29.09

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£58.18

30 DAYS

£58.18

60 DAYS

£58.18

Additional Services

Close
product image
Item Added
Smeg TSF01RGUK 2 Slice Toaster, Extra Wide Slots, 3 pre set options, Rose Gold
£174.56
Key Features
2 years parts and labour (Subject to registration)
Key Features
    • Toast 2 slices at once
    • Reheat toast quickly and easily
    • Special function for perfectly toasted bagels
    • Defrost function thaws bread quickly
    • Handy removable tray lets you dispose of crumbs easily
Description

Enjoy your breakfast in style with this beautifully designed 2-slice toaster. The quality drawn sheet steel construction is complimented by a gorgeous retro design that really adds elegance to your kitchen countertop. This toaster features 2 extra wide slots that are big enough for nice thick slices of bread and bagels, with a special bagel function to give you the best results. The flashy illuminated dials provide up to 6 different browning levels to get your toast at the perfect texture for delicious results. Its all about functionality with this toaster, featuring defrost and reheat functions, you can quickly toast straight from frozen in a matter of minutes. The removable touch-release stainless steel crumb tray makes it really easy to dispose of the excess crumbs. This 2-slice toaster also includes built-in cord storage to keep your kitchen countertops neat and tidy, while the anti-slip feet keep it stable and comfortably in place.

Inspired by '50s styling, the iconic Smeg 2-slot toaster is an essential addition to your kitchen countertop. Featuring extra-wide slots perfect for larger items, this toaster has six browning levels to ensure your toast is just the way you like it. A removable stainless steel crumb tray guarantees easy cleaning, while non-slip feet keep it perfectly in place.

Description From Manufacture
Specifications
PRODUCT
TypeToaster
BrandSmeg
ModelTSF01RGUK
Also known as:TSF01RGUK Retro
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Retro StyleYes
Backlit ButtonsYes
Sliding LeverYes
Illuminated Control KnobsYes
Automatic Pop-upYes
Anti-Slip FeetYes
Integrated CordYes
GENERAL
ColourRose Gold
Power (w)950
Capacity (Slices)2
ControlLever, Button, Knobs
Base ColourPolished Chrome
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Base MaterialPlastic
Wide CompartmentsYes
Crumb TrayYes
FunctionsReheat, Defrost, Bagel
Self-Centring RacksYes
Toasting Levels6
Cable Length (m)1
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm)198
Width (mm)310
Depth (mm)195
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour