Over 50 Years in Business

Excellent Reviews

Flexible Payment

Fisher & Paykel Double DishDrawer DD60DDFHB9 Semi Integrated Standard Dishwasher - Black Steel Control Panel with Fixed Door Fixing Kit

Fisher & Paykel Double DishDrawer DD60DDFHB9 Semi Integrated Standard Dishwasher - Black Steel Control Panel with Fixed Door Fixing Kit

Model: DD60DDFHB9
SKU: 100321518
E
£1855.00

Delivery

Get your delivery date

Payment Options

Pay with instalments

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99
In Stock
Fisher &£1,855.00
Recycle
Freestanding Install
Total
View full details
 

Delivery Date

Close

Get Your Delivery Date

Pay with instalments

Close
Buy now, pay interest free instalments. This is a credit product. Late Payment Fees may apply with some providers. 18+ terms apply.

Pay monthly in 3 interest-free instalments. Autopay with your card. 18+ terms apply.

klarna Today

Today

£618.33

klarna 30 Days

30 Days

£618.33

klarna 60 Days

60 Days

£618.33

No hidden fees. This is a credit product. 18+. Visit PayPal for T&Cs.

Today

£618.33

30 DAYS

£618.33

60 DAYS

£618.33

Additional Services

Close

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Get a quote

Close
There is an error
×
product image
Fisher & Paykel Double DishDrawer DD60DDFHB9 Semi Integrated Standard Dishwasher - Black Steel Control Panel with Fixed Door Fixing Kit
£1855.00

Additional Services

Recycle £19.99

Added to your cart

Fisher & Paykel Double DishDrawer DD60DDFHB9 Semi Integrated Standard Dishwasher - Black Steel Control Panel with Fixed Door Fixing Kit
£1,855.00
You have 0 item in your cart
Cart Total: £0.00
Continue Shopping
View Cart

Key Features

5 years parts & labour

Key Features
    Double DishDrawer™ Dishwasher, Sanitise
    • 12 place settings - great for small households
    • 35-minute quick wash - great if you're in a hurry
    • Special option kills 99.9% of bacteria on your dishes
    • Fan leaves dishes dry and ready to put away
    • Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W59.9 x D57.3
    • Height 820 - 880mm
    • Width 599mm
    • Depth 573mm

Description

This stunning black steel dishwasher from Fisher and Paykel not only looks sleek, but delivers a powerful and thorough clean too. It can fit up to 12 place settings at once, making it great for small households. If you’re hosting an evening soirée and need clean cutlery fast, the handy quick wash takes just 35 minutes. Plus, thanks to the special sanitisation programme, which kills up to 99.9% of bacteria and germs on your dishes, you can rest assured that they’ll be getting the most hygienic treatment possible. Then, when your plates and wine glasses are gleaming again, the built-in fan will dry them so that they’re ready to be put straight into the cupboard.

Features & Benefits

PERFECT RESULTS

Multiple wash types

Wash modifiers allow specialised cycle settings. Quick delivers faster with no performance reduction, Sanitise provides extra protection from bacteria, and Extra Dry is perfect for plastic dishes.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Ease of use

DishDrawer™ Dishwashers are as easy to open and close as kitchen drawers, making loading dishes simple. Flexible racking allows you to make adjustments to fit in a variety of dishes.

DESIGNED TO FIT

Beauty of choice

As much a high performance appliance as a design component, the black DishDrawer™ Dishwasher brings a touch of sophistication to your kitchen, on its own or part of a matching kitchen appliance set.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Independent washing

With the ability to use both drawers independently and select different wash programs, the DishDrawer™ Dishwasher can wash everything from fine glass and crystal to heavily soiled pots and pans.

RESPECT FOR THE PLANET

True half load

Each drawer holds a true half load for small, fast dish washing that won't waste water. Both drawers operate independently so two wash cycles can operate simultaneously to allow for varying loads.

BEAUTIFUL TO USE

Quiet performer

The DishDrawer™ Dishwasher does its job without making a fuss - running at a very low decibel rating, they produce little in the way of noise.

Resources


Product Information

Design Planning

  • Resources (zip)

    Double DishDrawer™ Dishwasher, Sanitise, DesignPlanning-FisherPaykelUK

General

Installation Manuals

Information From Manufacturer

Specifications

PRODUCT
Type Built-In Dish Drawer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 DD60DDFHB9
Also known as: 81835, DD60DDFHB9
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
ExtraDry Yes
Half Load Option Yes
Hygiene Option Sanitise Mode
Quick Wash Yes
GENERAL
Colour Black Steel
Control Type Internal Wash Selector
Delay Timer Yes (12 Hours)
Cutlery Holder Basket
Place Settings 12
Rinse Aid Refill Indicator Yes
Child Lock Yes
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 15
Delicates Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Extra Dry Yes
Fast Yes
Half Load Yes
Heavy Yes
Hygiene Sanitize
Medium Yes
Normal Wash Yes
Rinse Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class E Noise Level (dB) - 45
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2184
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 152
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820-880
Width (mm) 599
Depth (mm) 573